ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.
If you want to choose passing HP certification HP0-J25 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing HP certification HP0-J25 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing HP certification HP0-J25 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J25 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.
Exam Code: HP0-J25
Exam Name: HP (HP StorageWorks AIS 2008 Delta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17
Do you want to pass the HP HP0-J25 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about HP HP0-J25 exam to test our reliability.
HP0-J25 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J25_exam.html
NO.1 On an EVA4400, what is a requirement for a fully allocated snapshot in relation to its source?
A. It must be located in the same disk group.
B. It must be located in a different disk group.
C. It must be assigned to a higher redundancy level.
D. It must be assigned to the same redundancy level.
Answer: A
HP test answers HP0-J25 demo HP0-J25 exam prep HP0-J25 pdf HP0-J25
NO.2 On an EVA, which event log file is used to log disk shelf events?
A. Controller Event log file
B. Hardware Event log file
C. Storage Cell Event log file
D. Management Event log file
Answer: A
HP questions HP0-J25 original questions HP0-J25 certification training HP0-J25 HP0-J25
NO.3 Which controller components of an EVA4400 are customer replaceable?
A. only cache batteries
B. the entire shelf as one unit
C. all components that are available as spare parts
D. all components you can replace without opening the shelf
Answer: C
HP demo HP0-J25 HP0-J25 test questions HP0-J25 test answers HP0-J25 answers real questions
NO.4 Which critical events does the Device Specific Module (DSM) impact? (Select three.)
A. error handling
B. bus initialization
C. request handling
D. device initialization
E. OS kernel interface
F. plug and play interface
Answer: A,C,D
HP HP0-J25 HP0-J25 original questions HP0-J25 questions HP0-J25
NO.5 How do you acquire management access to fabric switches?
A. through the FCIP link
B. by using SmartStart EVA
C. by using a Telnet connection
D. through Command View EVA
Answer: C
HP HP0-J25 HP0-J25 test answers HP0-J25 answers real questions HP0-J25
NO.6 Which MSA2000 feature disables cache mirroring in active-active mode and might improve
the I/O performance?
A. write-back cache mode (WBCM)
B. write-through cache mode (WTCM)
C. super-sequential cache mode (SSCM)
D. independent cache performance mode (ICPM)
Answer: D
HP HP0-J25 study guide HP0-J25 pdf
NO.7 What can you use to display performance data provided by the EVA?
A. SIM
B. SSSU.exe
C. Command View EVA
D. performance monitor of the Microsoft Windows operating system
Answer: D
HP answers real questions HP0-J25 original questions HP0-J25 HP0-J25 HP0-J25
NO.8 You are starting Command View EVA by using the SmartStart EVA CD to manage a storage
system. Which statement is correct?
A. You must enable the Advanced mode in SmartStart EVA and right-click on the storage system icon.
B. You must specify the IP address of the management server and select the storage system to
manage within Command View EVA.
C. You must specify only the name of the storage system; SmartStart EVA will automatically locate
and start Command View EVA for this system.
D. You must start Command View EVA from the SmartStart EVA CD without installation and select
the storage system to manage within Command View EVA.
Answer: B
HP braindump HP0-J25 answers real questions HP0-J25 test questions HP0-J25
NO.9 Which types of spares are available in an MSA2000? (Select three.)
A. vdisk spare
B. array spare
C. global spare
D. default spare
E. dynamic spare
F. dedicated spare
Answer: A,C,E
HP HP0-J25 HP0-J25 test answers HP0-J25 HP0-J25 exam dumps
NO.10 When you add disks to a disk group on an EVA4400, what is a best practice to maintain
redundancy to multiple disk failures?
A. multiples of 2
B. multiples of 6
C. multiples of 8
D. multiples of the number of disk shelves
Answer: C
HP demo HP0-J25 HP0-J25 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-484 exam material and high-quality BCP-340 pdf questions & answers. Our 350-029 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J25_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论