In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years HP certification HP0-755 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest HP HP0-755 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our HP HP0-755 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-755 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.
What is ITCertKing HP HP0-755 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide HP HP0-755 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest HP HP0-755 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the HP HP0-755 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of HP certification HP0-755 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing HP certification HP0-755 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you HP certification HP0-755 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the HP certification HP0-755 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success
In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality HP HP0-755 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.
In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the HP HP0-755 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.
We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's HP HP0-755 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.
Exam Code: HP0-755
Exam Name: HP (HP OpenView Operations II (7.x) UNIX )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17
There are many ways to help you pass HP certification HP0-755 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the HP certification HP0-755 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of HP certification HP0-755 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass HP certification HP0-755 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about HP certification HP0-755 exam to meet your need.
HP0-755 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-755_exam.html
NO.1 The message manager must reread the configuration template for the outages if the
system administrator or an external application has changed that file.
A command line tool, _________, is available to start the (re-)configure request.
A. opccfgout -update
B. opccfgout - refresh
C. opcconfig -update
D. opcforwm -refresh
Answer: A
HP pdf HP0-755 HP0-755 HP0-755
NO.2 You have distributed a followthesun template to twenty managed nodes, and now
decide that two of these nodes need unique templates. What should you do?
A. Create node specific templates for those two nodes and distribute templates to the two
managed nodes.
B. Remove all templates from the respmgrs directory and distribute templates with the
Force option checked to the two managed nodes.
C. Log onto the two managed nodes and update the template from their distribution trees.
D. Perform a template distribution to the two managed nodes with the templates option
unchecked
Answer: A
HP HP0-755 HP0-755 certification training
NO.3 Escalation of messages:
A. occurs at management server level; the managed nodes continue to send messages to
their primary managers.
B. causes the original message to be acknowledged in the active browser of the operator
who escalated it, so that it is only displayed on the escalated station.
C. permits the operator to select an alternative management server to display the
escalated message.
D. allows messages from managed nodes to be sent by the managed node to a specified
secondary manager.
Answer: A
HP answers real questions HP0-755 test HP0-755
NO.4 Which one of the following statements about individual messages is true?
A. When message forwarding is enabled, the managed node will send multiple copies of
configured messages to each responsible manager.
B. Managed nodes can send the same message with the same GUID to each responsible
manager listed in its' flexible management template.
C. A message sent from a managed node has a unique ID number (GUID), and only a
single instance of this message will be sent out from the agent.
D. When a message is escalated to another management server, a second message with a
new GUID is sent from the managed node to the escalation manager/
Answer: C
HP HP0-755 exam simulations HP0-755 HP0-755 test answers HP0-755
NO.5 In an MC/Service Guard installation, which directories are located on the share
drive?
A. /opt/OV/bin
B. /opt/Oracle
C. /var/opt/OV/share and /etc/opt/OV/share
D. /etc/opt/OV
Answer: C
HP HP0-755 HP0-755 HP0-755
NO.6 The embedded performance component collects several metrics on the managed
node and stores the data on the managed node. After ________weeks the first week
of data is overwritten.
A. 2
B. 3
C. 5
Answer: C
HP HP0-755 HP0-755 demo HP0-755
NO.7 To determine a managed node's primary manager in a backup server flexible
management environment:
A. the management server is added to the snmp destination list on the managed node.
B. the IP address of the management server is held in the file
/var/opt/OV/share/conf/mgrconf.
C. the hostname of the management server is held in the file
/var/opt/OV/conf/OpC/primmgr.
D. the managed node responds to any OVO management server which establishes
heartbeat polling.
Answer: C
HP test questions HP0-755 HP0-755 answers real questions HP0-755
NO.8 Assume that the manager-to-manager configuration has been completed. Choose
the three statements that are TRUE regarding Message Forwarding.
A. Message Forwarding is done automatically by the initiating management server.
B. The message can be forwarded to multiple managers.
C. The message status updates are propagated to the management servers which hold a
copy of the message.
D. Messages can be forwarded to managed nodes.
Answer: A, B, C
HP HP0-755 exam HP0-755 exam prep HP0-755 HP0-755 HP0-755
NO.9 A template is needed for the configuration of the service hours/scheduled outages.
This template is ____________.
A. an XML file on the agent describing which action must be taken at the current time
B. located in /etc/opt/OV/share/conf/OpC/mgmt_sv/respmgrs/outage on the management
server
C. an OVO template type, that will be distributed to the agents
D. a binary file on the management server located in /etc/opt/OV/share
Answer: B
HP HP0-755 braindump HP0-755
NO.10 You have a backup OpenView Operations management server and you wish to
replicate the OVO database configuration from your production system. The
commands you will execute are ____.
A. opccfgdwn, opcmgrdist, opccfgupld
B. opccfgdwn, opccfgupld
C. opctmplexport opctmplimport
D. export data from oracle database into a file and reload it
Answer: A
HP HP0-755 HP0-755 HP0-755 exam prep HP0-755
ITCertKing offer the latest VCAW510 exam material and high-quality 70-341 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-353 VCE testing engine and 1z0-559 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-129 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-755_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论