2014年1月17日星期五

HP certification HP0-082 exam training programs

The opportunity always belongs to a person who has the preparation. But, when opportunities arise, will you seize the opportunities successfully? At present, you are preparing for HP HP0-082 test. Will you seize ITCertKing to make you achievement? ITCertKing HP HP0-082 certification training materials will guarantee your success. With our exam preparation materials, you will save a lot of time and pass your exam effectively. If you choose ITCertKing study guide, you will find the test questions and test answers are certainly different and high-quality, which is the royal road to success. And then, the dumps will help you prepare well enough for HP0-082 exam.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed HP certification HP0-082 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first HP certification HP0-082 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

ITCertKing's HP HP0-082 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the HP HP0-082 exam. With the HP HP0-082 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing HP certification HP0-082 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass HP certification HP0-082 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass HP certification HP0-082 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

ITCertKing's HP HP0-082 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. HP HP0-082 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's HP HP0-082 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the HP HP0-082 exam.

If you are sure that you want to pass HP certification HP0-082 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass HP certification HP0-082 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the HP certification HP0-082 exam.

Exam Code: HP0-082
Exam Name: HP (OpenVMS Advanced System Administration.Performance. Support)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with HP certification HP0-082 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for HP certification HP0-082 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

HP0-082 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-082_exam.html

NO.1 Users are reporting that the system is running slower than normal. The information displayed by a
MONITOR MODES command indicates that the INTERRUPT mode usage is much higher than normal.
What is a possible cause?
A. Excessive use of RMS is occurring.
B. The base priority of users has increased.
C. DCL programs are running on the system.
D. There is an increase in distributed lock processing.
Answer: D

HP questions   HP0-082 original questions   HP0-082 exam simulations   HP0-082   HP0-082

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
Which term best describes the OpenVMS cluster shown in the exhibit?
A. fault tolerant
B. non-redundant
C. highly available
D. disaster tolerant
machine with an I/O bottleneck
D. in a non-SMP machine with an I/O bottleneck
Answer: C

HP   HP0-082 test answers   HP0-082   HP0-082 exam dumps

NO.3 Many processes on a system are in RWMPB or RWPFW state. What is a probable cause?
A. Lock requests are stalled.
B. The look-aside lists are full.
C. The page file is full.
D. The paged pool has expanded.
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082 exam prep   HP0-082 exam dumps

NO.4 An OpenVMS Integrity server was added to an existing OpenVMS Alpha cluster, sharing the existing
SYSUAF.DAT. Users running a migrated application on the Integrity server experience occasional
problems related to UAF quotas.
Which group of quotas is most likely responsible?
A. BIOLM, DIOLM, TQELM
B. ENQLM, FILLM, JTQUOTA
C. BYTLM, PGFLQUO, WSQUO
D. ASTLM, PRCLM, WSEXTENT
Answer: C

HP test   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082 exam prep

NO.5 Which LINK qualifier will prevent an image from being installed with privilege?
A. /SYSTEM
B. /NOSYSLIB
C. /TRACEBACK
D. /SECTION_BINDING=CODE
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP0-082 certification   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082

NO.6 A customer requires a low-end OpenVMS cluster using Fibre Channel and shared storage.
Which configuration is the most appropriate solution for a limited budget?
A. two servers with two Host Bus Adapters and two network cards each and an MSA1000
B. two servers with one Host Bus Adapter and two network cards each, one Fibre Channel SAN switch,
one pair of HSV100 controllers and a network switch
C. two servers with two Host Bus Adapters and two network cards each, two Fibre Channel SAN switches,
two pairs of HSV100 controllers and a network switch
D. two servers with one Host Bus Adapter and one network card each, one Fibre Channel SAN switch
and one pair of HSV100 controllers
Answer: D

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082 test answers   HP0-082

NO.7 Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement is true?
A. Paged Dynamic Memory is badly fragmented.
B. Nonpaged Dynamic Memory should be increased.
C. Lock Manager Dynamic Memory should be increased.
D. Lookaside space is too small for optimal performance.
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP0-082   HP0-082 test questions   HP0-082 questions

NO.8 Which synchronization mechanism allows cooperating processes to coordinate their access to a
named resource in a clustered environment?
A. mutex
B. spinlock
C. logical names
D. distributed lock manager
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP0-082   HP0-082 certification training   HP0-082 certification training   HP0-082

NO.9 Which utility must be invoked after replacing a Fibre Channel tape device?
A. SANCP
B. INSTALL
C. SYSMAN
D. SYSGEN
E. WWIDMGR
Answer: C

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082 braindump   HP0-082 dumps

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement regarding the system parameters is true?
A. GBLPAGFIL is too small.
B. PAGEDYN should be reduced.
C. NPAGEDYN should be increased.
D. LCKMGRDYN should be increased.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-082 practice test   HP0-082 answers real questions   HP0-082

NO.11 What improvement results from issuing the following command?
SET RMS_DEFAULT/QUERY_LOCK=DISABLE
A. read performance for all files
B. read performance for shared files
C. read and write performance for all files
D. read and write performance for shared files
Answer: B

HP   HP0-082 answers real questions   HP0-082 test answers   HP0-082 exam   HP0-082 exam

NO.12 Which system parameter restricts the amount of physical memory that can be consumed by the
eXtended File Cache (XFC)?
A. XFC_MAX_CACHE
B. VCC_CACHE_SIZE
C. FILE_CACHE_MAX
D. VCC_MAX_CACHE
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP0-082 certification training   HP0-082

NO.13 Which process scheduling priority is a real-time priority?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 64
Answer: C

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082 braindump   HP0-082   HP0-082

NO.14 Why is the Dedicated CPU Lock Manager enabled?
A. to monitor lock remastering
B. to increase the availability of CPUs in an SMP system
C. to decrease the number of resources on a CPU specific lock tree
D. to reduce MP Synchronization time on systems with heavy lock activity
Answer: D

HP   HP0-082 certification training   HP0-082 certification

NO.15 Fast Path is enabled on an SMP system, but all I/O operations appear to be using the primary CPU.
Which parameter should be checked?
A. CPU_AFFINITY
B. PREFERRED_CPU
C. IO_PREFER_CPUS
D. PREFERRED_PATH
Answer: C

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082 exam prep   HP0-082

NO.16 A customer is losing old versions of a data file that must be kept. Which ACE will help to determine the
cause?
A. (IDENTIFIER=AUDIT, ACCESS=R+W+D+C+S)
B. (AUDIT=SECURITY, ACCESS= R+W+D+C+S)
C. (IDENTIFIER=AUDIT, OPTIONS=DEFAULT, ACCESS=R+W+D+C+F)
D. (AUDIT=SECURITY, OPTIONS=DEFAULT, ACCESS= R+W+D+C+F)
Answer: B

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082 certification

NO.17 Which pair of interconnects supports a multi-site cluster separated by more than 50km?
A. CI and Memory Channel
B. Fibre Channel and Ethernet
C. CI and FDDI
D. Memory Channel and Fibre Channel
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP0-082   HP0-082 pdf   HP0-082 test answers   HP0-082

NO.18 A privileged kernel mode program is designed to operate on an SMP system. Which synchronization
technique coordinates access to shared memory management structures?
A. paging
B. spinlocks
C. mailboxes
D. event flags
Answer: B

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082 questions   HP0-082

NO.19 What does the GALAXY system parameter do?
A. defines the number of instances in a hard partition
B. controls participation of the instance in a GALAXY memory sharing set
C. defines the number of CPUs that are assigned to an instance
D. limits the amount of shared memory in a GALAXY community
Answer: B

HP   HP0-082 test questions   HP0-082   HP0-082

NO.20 Under which condition is enabling Fast Path likely to improve performance?
A. in an SMP machine with the primary CPU saturated
B. in a non-SMP machine with a saturated CPU
C. in an SMP machine with an I/O bottleneck
D. in a non-SMP machine with an I/O bottleneck
Answer: A

HP certification   HP0-082 questions   HP0-082

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-555 exam material and high-quality 70-415 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-858 VCE testing engine and C_TADM53_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-501 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-082_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论