If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Microsoft certification 98-362 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Microsoft certification 98-362 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Microsoft certification 98-362 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
ITCertKing is a good website for Microsoft certification 98-362 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your Microsoft certification 98-362 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 98-362 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your Microsoft certification 98-362 exam.
ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the Microsoft certification 98-362 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.
ITCertKing provide training tools included Microsoft certification 98-362 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Microsoft certification 98-362 exam with high score.
Exam Code: 98-362
Exam Name: Microsoft (Windows Development Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-31
98-362 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/98-362_exam.html
NO.1 What are the different techniques of adding a control to a Windows Form? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Select a control in the View > Tool Control menu and draw it on the form with the help of the mouse.
B. Select a control in the View > Tool Control menu and drag it to the form.
C. Select View > Toolbox menu and double-click the control to be added.
D. Select View > Toolbox menu, select the control to be added and double-click the form.
Answer: C and D
Microsoft exam simulations 98-362 98-362 questions 98-362 certification 98-362
NO.2 You are designing a Windows application and want to host it using Windows service.
Which of the following are the requirements for a Windows Service application? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. The services must be created in a Windows Forms application project.
B. The services must be created in a Windows service application project.
C. The application class must inherit from the ServiceBase class.
D. The application class must inherit from the Control class.
Answer: B and C
Microsoft 98-362 exam prep 98-362 98-362 exam dumps 98-362 98-362 pdf
NO.3 You are creating a Windows application using Visual Studio .NET. You need to implement keyboard
events in the form to enable user input from the keyboard instead of the mouse pointer. Choose and
Reorder the keyboard events in chronological order.
Answer:
NO.4 How many times does the regex expression [1-5].[54] match in the following string? 215 517 2516 51
A. 2
B. 3
C. 5
D. 1
E. 4
Answer: A
Microsoft test 98-362 98-362 98-362 answers real questions
NO.5 David works as a Software Developer for Tech Zen Inc. He develops a Windows-based application,
named App1, using Visual Studio .NET. He creates an application named MyApp1. He wants to add an
existing CAB project to the application.
Which of the following steps should he take to accomplish the task?
A. On the File menu, click New CAB Project. Add the project to the application.
B. In the Solution Explorer, select CAB Project.
C. On the File menu, click Add and click Existing Project. Browse to the location of the existing CAB
project and click Open.
D. On the File menu, click New and then Click Project. In the New Project dialog box in the project types
pane, open Other Project Types, and select Setup and Deployment Projects. In Visual Studio installed
Templates, choose CAB Project.
Answer: C
Microsoft test answers 98-362 exam 98-362 original questions
NO.6 You are creating a Windows application using Visual Studio .NET. The Windows application contains an
entry form. The entry form has ten controls for user input. You create a method named Validate that holds
the code for validating the values entered in each control. You need to validate the values entered in a
control as soon as the focus moves out of that control. In which of the following events will you call the
Validate method?
A. LostFocus
B. Leave
C. GotFocus
D. Enter
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-362 98-362 98-362
NO.7 Samantha works as a Software Developer for SamTech Inc. She develops a Windows-based
application, named App1. The application has a form named MyForm. The form has several controls such
as TextBox, Command Button, etc. She wants to use the ToolTip component so that whenever a user
places a mouse over a control for a few seconds, a message displays about the control. Choose in the
correct order the properties of the ToolTip component she will set to accomplish the task.
Answer:
NO.8 You are creating a Windows application. You need to define the color behavior of a LinkLabel control in
the application.
Which property can be used to do this? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all
that apply.
A. LinkButton
B. ActiveLinkColor
C. VisitedLinkColor
D. LinkVisited
E. DisabledLinkColor
Answer: B and C
Microsoft 98-362 demo 98-362 exam prep 98-362
NO.9 You are creating a Windows application using Visual Studio .NET. You create a ServiceBase based
class and want to use commands named Command1, Command2, and Command3 in it.
Which of the following methods of the ServiceBase class will you use to process the request to execute
the commands?
A. OnContinue
B. OnPowerEvent
C. OnStart
D. OnCustomCommand
Answer: D
Microsoft 98-362 98-362 demo 98-362 98-362
NO.10 What tasks are performed in the Design view of an Access form? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Adjust the size of sections of design grid.
B. Add fields from the Field List.
C. Modify the control's appearance.
D. Organize controls for assisting data access control.
E. Apply a new theme to the form.
Answer: A, E, and B
Microsoft pdf 98-362 test questions 98-362 exam 98-362 test
NO.11 You are creating a Windows application. You need to respond to mouse clicks.
Which Button events can be used to respond to mouse clicks? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose two.
A. Button.Click
B. Button.MouseEnter
C. Button.MouseDown
D. Button.MouseUp
Answer: A and C
Microsoft 98-362 98-362 demo
NO.12 You are creating a Windows application. The application will use a SQL Server 2000/2005 database.
You need to enable connection pooling on for the SQL Server 2000/2005 database?
What are the recommended techniques that you will use? Each correct answer represents a part of the
solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Use the Connection Pooling tab of the ODBC Data Source Administrator dialog box
B. Open a connection and not explicitly disable pooling
C. Use SqlDataSource in the connection string
D. Use Application tuning
E. Set the connection string keyword Pooling to true in the connection string
Answer: E and B
Microsoft answers real questions 98-362 98-362 pdf
NO.13 Which of the following statements about exception handling are true? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. A catch block following a try block may or may not have an argument.
B. A try block may be followed by a finally block, in which case, there may be no catch block.
C. A try-catch block can be followed by multiple finally blocks.
D. A try block can be followed by multiple catch blocks.
Answer: D, A, and B
Microsoft demo 98-362 exam dumps 98-362 demo 98-362
NO.14 Julia develops a Windows application using Visual Studio .NET. The application accesses a database
using ADO.NET to generate accounts report. She decides to use a SqlDataReader object named
MySqlReader to access data. Julia needs to write a statement to retrieve data from the Name field of
Table1 that is stored within the MySqlReader object.
Which of the following code segments will she use to accomplish this?
A. MySqlReader["Name"]
B. MySqlReader.Columns["Name"]
C. MySqlReader.Fields["Name"]
D. MySqlReader.Rows[0].Item["Name"]
Answer: A
Microsoft answers real questions 98-362 certification training 98-362 braindump 98-362 exam dumps
NO.15 Maria works as a Software Developer for McRobert Inc. She develops an application, named App1,
using Visual Studio .NET. She uses the OleDbTransaction class to run a SQL transaction. She wants that
after the execution of the transaction all unmanaged resources used by the transaction should be
released.
Which of the following methods will she use to accomplish the task?
A. Begin
B. Dispose
C. Rollback
D. Commit
Answer: B
Microsoft 98-362 98-362 study guide 98-362 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-891 VCE testing engine and C_TERP10_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C4040-122 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/98-362_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论