2014年1月1日星期三

Latest ISQI CTAL_TM_001 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing ISQI CTAL_TM_001 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing ISQI CTAL_TM_001 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing ISQI CTAL_TM_001 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the ISQI CTAL_TM_001 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about ISQI certification CTAL_TM_001 exam as an attempt.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about ISQI certification CTAL_TM_001 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass ISQI certification CTAL_TM_001 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

ITCertKing ISQI CTAL_TM_001 exam dumps are the best reference materials. ITCertKing test questions and answers are the training materials you have been looking for. This is a special IT exam dumps for all candidates. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers will help you prepare well enough for ISQI CTAL_TM_001 test in the short period of time and pass your exam successfully. If you don't want to waste a lot of time and efforts on the exam, you had better select ITCertKing ISQI CTAL_TM_001 dumps. Using this certification training dumps can let you improve the efficiency of your studying so that it can help you save much more time.

Exam Code: CTAL_TM_001
Exam Name: ISQI (ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level - Test Manager)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-01

CTAL_TM_001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CTAL_TM_001_exam.html

NO.1 As part of the improvement program, the organization is also looking at tool support. Which type of tool
could be used to ensure higher quality of the code to be reviewed? 1 credit
A. Review tool
B. Test execution tool
C. Static analysis tool
D. Test design tool
Answer: C

ISQI demo   CTAL_TM_001 exam   CTAL_TM_001 exam

NO.2 What is the main reason why reviews are especially beneficial in the above-mentioned scenario? 2
credits
A. They ensure a common understanding of the product.
B. They find defects early.
C. They enhance project communication.
D. They can be performed without exercising the code.
Answer: D

ISQI   CTAL_TM_001   CTAL_TM_001 pdf   CTAL_TM_001 original questions

NO.3 A test log is one of the documents that need to be produced in this domain in order to provide evidence
of testing. However, the level of detail of test logs can vary. Which of the following is NOT an influencing
factor for the level of detail of the test logs being produced? 1 credit
A. Level of test execution automation
B. Test level
C. Regulatory requirements
D. Experience level of testers
Answer: D

ISQI   CTAL_TM_001   CTAL_TM_001   CTAL_TM_001 test

NO.4 Explain how the above mentioned report may differ from a report that you produce for the project
manager, who is a test specialist Select TWO items from the following options that can be used to report
to the project manager and would not be included in a report to senior management. 1 credit
A. Show details on effort spent
B. List of all outstanding defects with their priority and severity
C. Give product risk status
D. Show trend analysis
E. State recommendations for release
Answer: A,B

ISQI exam simulations   CTAL_TM_001 certification   CTAL_TM_001   CTAL_TM_001 exam prep

NO.5 Considerable attention will be given in this project to defining exit criteria and on reporting back on their
status. Which combination of TWO exit criteria from the list would be best to use? 1 credit
I. Total number of defects found
II. Percentage of test cases executed
III. Total test effort planned versus total actual test effort spent
IV. Defect trend (number of defects found per test run over time
A. (i) and (ii)
B. (i) and (iv)
C. (ii) and (iii)
D. (ii) and (iv)
Answer: D

ISQI exam prep   CTAL_TM_001 exam dumps   CTAL_TM_001   CTAL_TM_001   CTAL_TM_001

NO.6 Consider the typical objectives of testing. Which of the following metrics can be used to measure the
effectiveness of the testing process in achieving one of those objectives? 1 credit
A. Average number of days between defect discovery and resolution
B. Percentage of requirements covered
C. Lines of code written per developer per day
D. Percentage of test effort spent on regression testing
Answer: B

ISQI   CTAL_TM_001 certification   CTAL_TM_001 practice test   CTAL_TM_001   CTAL_TM_001 demo

NO.7 You have been given responsibility for the non-functional testing of a safety-critical monitoring &
diagnostics package in the medical area. Which of the following would you least expect to see addressed
in the test plan? 1 credit
A. Availability
B. Safety
C. Portability
D. Reliability
Answer: C

ISQI   CTAL_TM_001 exam simulations   CTAL_TM_001 practice test   CTAL_TM_001 answers real questions

NO.8 Identify the THREE types of formal peer reviews that can be recognized. 1 credit
A. Inspection
B. Management review
C. Walkthrough
D. Audit
E. Technical review
F. Informal review
G. Assessment
Answer: A,C,E

ISQI dumps   CTAL_TM_001   CTAL_TM_001   CTAL_TM_001

NO.9 Since the system is in the medical domain and therefore in the safety critical area, testing needs to be
rigorous and evidence is required that the system has been adequately tested. Identify THREE measures
that would typically be part of the test approach in this domain and which are not always applicable in
other domains! 1 credit
A. High level of documentation
B. Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (FMEA) sessions
C. Traceability to requirements
D. Non-functional testing
E. Master test planning
F. Test design techniques
G. Reviews
Answer: A,B,C

ISQI   CTAL_TM_001   CTAL_TM_001 practice test

NO.10 You are about to release a test progress report to a senior manager, who is not a test specialist. Which
of the following topics should NOT be included in the test progress report? 1 credit
A. Product risks which have been mitigated and those which are outstanding.
B. Recommendations for taking controlling actions
C. Status compared against the started exit criteria
D. Detailed overview of the risk-based test approach being used to ensure the exit criteria to be achieved
Answer: D

ISQI answers real questions   CTAL_TM_001   CTAL_TM_001 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality C_HANAIMP_1 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-E59 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-505 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CTAL_TM_001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论