2014年2月2日星期日

C_EPMBPC_70 exam study guide

Having SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam which can ensure you pass SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam training materials.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

Exam Code: C_EPMBPC_70
Exam Name: SAP (Business Planning and Consolidation with SAP BPC 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-01

Our latest training material about SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a SAP C_EPMBPC_70 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

For easy use, ITCertKing provides you with different version exam dumps. PDF version dumps are easy to read and reproduce the real exam. SOFT version dumps is a test engine which can measure what your preparations for the exam. If you want to know whether you prepare well for the test, you can take advantage of the SOFT version dumps to measure your ability. So you can quickly know your weaknesses and shortcomings, which is helpful to your further study.

C_EPMBPC_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_EPMBPC_70_exam.html

NO.1 Which step is required to store a comment to a filled cell in an Excel pop-up in BPC for NetWeaver.?
A. Save the Excel workbook locally.
B. Enable comments in the Application parameters.
C. Assign a keyword.
D. Enable comments in the Application Set parameters.
Answer: B

SAP study guide   C_EPMBPC_70 exam dumps   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.2 How do you control inserting records into the database in BPC?
A. Via Work Status
B. Via Business Rules
C. Via Distributor and Collector
D. Via Audit
Answer: A

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.3 What tasks can be done using the Web Administration?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changing documents type but not document subtype
B. Activating but not deactivating auditing
C. Adjusting the version number of a report template
D. Setting up file types
Answer: C,D

SAP braindump   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.4 For which scenario is it impossible to use the work status?
A. To allow or disallow a user to modify data
B. To lock a region of data in an Application
C. To lock a step in a Business Process Flow
D. To track the status of a planning process
Answer: C

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.5 What interfaces can you use during the step Define Action when setting up a BPF?
A. Manage Books, BPC Web, BPC for Word
B. BPC Administration, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
C. Data Audit, BPC for Excel, BPC for PowerPoint
D. Journal, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
Answer: D

SAP test questions   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 questions

NO.6 What settings do you need for Source Account to calculate the liability account 'annual net income'
(ANI)?
A. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, do not reverse sign
B. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, do not reverse sign
C. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, reverse sign
D. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, reverse sign
Answer: B

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 test answers   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.7 Where do you set the data audit to capture transactional data changes?
A. At Appset level in Admin Console
B. At Appset level in Web Admin
C. At Application level in Admin Console
D. At Application level in Web Admin
Answer: D

SAP demo   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 exam simulations   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.8 What is the consequence in BPC for NetWeaver when updating the web admin parameters without
entering the required parameters?
A. Warnings
B. Nothing
C. Crashes
D. Errors
Answer: B

SAP braindump   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.9 What is a restriction for BPC validation rules in BPC for NetWeaver?
A. A BPC validation rule cannot use a BAdI implementation.
B. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot be applied to multiple dimension members of a dimension.
C. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot refer to the same dimension member.
D. A BPC validation rule cannot refer to multiple driver dimensions.
Answer: D

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 demo   C_EPMBPC_70 exam prep   C_EPMBPC_70 study guide

NO.10 What value is used in the destination flow column of the currency conversion business rule when there
is no subtable type dimension in the Application?
A. Same as in the destination account column
B. Same as in the source account rate type column
C. Same as in the source flow column
D. Same as in the formula column
Answer: C

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 dumps   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 demo

NO.11 What tasks are accomplished during full optimization in BPC for NetWeaver?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Creating a copy of the MultiProvider for the BPC Application
B. Closing the open request after posting 50,000 records
C. Updating DB statistics for the InfoCube
D. Compressing and indexing the InfoCube
E. Executing a data model analysis and alerting if the data model can be improved
Answer: C,D

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.12 For which dimension can you activate a data audit trail for an Application?
A. Category
B. Account
C. Time
D. Entity
Answer: A

SAP practice test   C_EPMBPC_70 study guide   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.13 What actions are possible with work status?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Using it only with entity and time type dimensions
B. Bypassing it while executing a data management package
C. Linking it to multiple hierarchies for an Application
D. Launching it from the content library
Answer: B,D

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 original questions

NO.14 Who is notified when a step is completed using Business Process Flow?
A. BPF User
B. BPF Manager
C. BPF Owner
D. BPF Reviewer
Answer: C

SAP study guide   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 test answers   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.15 What fields are required to eliminate the investment when using the 'All Formula'?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Source Account
B. Destination Group Account
C. Destination Equity Account
D. Destination Minority Interest
E. Destination All Account
Answer: A,E

SAP test questions   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 exam dumps   C_EPMBPC_70 test   C_EPMBPC_70 questions   C_EPMBPC_70 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-807 exam material and high-quality 000-955 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-701 VCE testing engine and MB6-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN22_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_EPMBPC_70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论