2013年10月2日星期三

The advent of Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam practice questions and answers

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Guidance Software GD0-100 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Guidance Software GD0-100 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

Take advantage of the ITCertKing's Guidance Software training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing Guidance Software GD0-100 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

The exam questions and answers of general Guidance Software certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain Guidance Software certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

Exam Code: GD0-100
Exam Name: Guidance Software (Certification Exam For ENCE North America)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 172 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Guidance Software GD0-100 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's Guidance Software GD0-100 exam training materials. ITCertKing's Guidance Software GD0-100 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass GD0-100 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about GD0-100 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in GD0-100 certification exam.

GD0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-100_exam.html

NO.1 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Bob@[a-z]+.com
A. Bob@New zealand.com
B. Bob@My-Email.com
C. Bob@America.com
D. Bob@a-z.com
Answer: C

Guidance Software exam simulations   GD0-100 study guide   GD0-100

NO.2 The acronym ASCII stands for:
A. American Standard Communication Information Index
B. American Standard Code for Information Interchange
C. Accepted Standard Code for Information Interchange
D. Accepted Standard Communication Information Index
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100 original questions   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.3 The default export folder remains the same for all cases.
A. True
B. False
Answer:

NO.4 EnCase uses the _________________ to conduct a signature analysis.
A. Both a and b
B. file signature table
C. hash library
D. file Viewers
Answer: B

Guidance Software exam simulations   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 braindump

NO.5 If a floppy diskette is in the ?drive, the computer will always boot to that drive before
any other device. If a floppy diskette is in the ??drive, the computer will always boot to
that drive before any other device.
A. False
B. True
Answer:

NO.6 When an EnCase user double-clicks on a file within EnCase what determines the action
that will result? Select all that apply
A. The settings in the case file.
B. The settings in the FileTypes.ini file.
C. The setting in the evidence file.
Answer: B

Guidance Software pdf   GD0-100   GD0-100 certification   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 pdf

NO.7 ROM is an acronym for:
A. Read Open Memory
B. Random Open Memory
C. Read Only Memory
D. Relative Open Memory
Answer: C

Guidance Software certification   GD0-100   GD0-100 braindump   GD0-100 test   GD0-100 certification training   GD0-100

NO.8 A physical file size is:
A. The total size in sectors of an allocated file.
B. The total size of all the clusters used by the file measured in bytes.
C. The total size in bytes of a logical file.
D. The total size of the file including the ram slack in bytes.
Answer: B

Guidance Software original questions   GD0-100 braindump   GD0-100   GD0-100 questions

NO.9 Hash libraries are commonly used to:
A. Compare a file header to a file extension.
B. Identify files that are already known to the user.
C. Compare one hash set with another hash set.
D. Verify the evidence file.
Answer: B

Guidance Software test questions   GD0-100   GD0-100 certification training

NO.10 EnCase is able to read and examine which of the following file systems?
A. NTFS
B. EXT3
C. FAT
D. HFS
Answer: A,B,C,D

Guidance Software study guide   GD0-100 practice test   GD0-100 certification   GD0-100

NO.11 The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that can be changed.
D. A global setting that cannot be changed.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100 test   GD0-100 exam simulations

NO.12 If cluster number 10 in the FAT contains the number 55, this means:
A. That cluster 10 is used and the file continues in cluster number 55.
B. That the file starts in cluster number 55 and continues to cluster number 10.
C. That there is a cross-linked file.
D. The cluster number 55 is the end of an allocated file.
Answer: A

Guidance Software certification   GD0-100 exam prep   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 exam dumps

NO.13 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Jan 1 st , 2?0?00
A. Jan 1st , 1900
B. Jan 1st , 2100
C. Jan 1st , 2001
D. Jan 1st , 2000
Answer: D

Guidance Software demo   GD0-100   GD0-100 exam prep

NO.14 Search results are found in which of the following files? Select all that apply.
A. The evidence file
B. The configuration Searches.ini file
C. The case file
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.15 Within EnCase, clicking on Save on the toolbar affects what file(s)?
A. All of the above
B. The evidence files
C. The open case file
D. The configuration .ini files
Answer: C

Guidance Software test questions   GD0-100   GD0-100 questions   GD0-100 pdf   GD0-100 test questions

NO.16 In Unicode, one printed character is composed of ____ bytes of data.
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100 pdf   GD0-100 demo   GD0-100 exam dumps   GD0-100

NO.17 How are the results of a signature analysis examined?
A. By sorting on the category column in the Table view. By sorting on the category
column in the Table view.
B. By sorting on the signature column in the Table view. By sorting on the signature
column in the Table view.
C. By sorting on the hash sets column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash sets
column in the Table view.
D. By sorting on the hash library column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash
library column in the Table view.
Answer: B

Guidance Software exam dumps   GD0-100   GD0-100 pdf

NO.18 If cluster #3552 entry in the FAT table contains a value of ?? this would mean:
A. The cluster is unallocated
B. The cluster is the end of a file
C. The cluster is allocated
D. The cluster is marked bad
Answer: A

Guidance Software pdf   GD0-100   GD0-100 exam   GD0-100 test   GD0-100 test   GD0-100 certification training

NO.19 You are an investigator and have encountered a computer that is running at the home of a
suspect. The computer does not appear to be a part of a network. The operating system is
Windows XP Home. No programs are visibly running. You should:
A. Pull the plug from the back of the computer.
B. Turn it off with the power button.
C. Pull the plug from the wall.
D. Shut it down with the start menu.
Answer: A

Guidance Software answers real questions   GD0-100 test   GD0-100   GD0-100 practice test

NO.20 Which is the proper formula for determining the size in bytes of a hard drive that uses
cylinders (C), heads (H), and sectors (S) geometry?
A. C X H + S
B. C X H X S + 512
C. C X H X S X 512
D. C X H X S
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 exam   GD0-100

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 642-980 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-633 VCE testing engine and 70-487 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-486 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论