Having 3COM certification 3M0-250 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, 3COM certification 3M0-250 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass 3COM certification 3M0-250 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of 3COM certification 3M0-250 exam which can ensure you pass 3COM certification 3M0-250 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass 3COM certification 3M0-250 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of 3COM certification 3M0-250 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass 3COM certification 3M0-250 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
Exam Code: 3M0-250
Exam Name: 3COM (3Com Certified Enterprise LAN Post-Sales Expert version 1.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-01
As long as you need the exam, we can update the 3COM certification 3M0-250 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about 3COM 3M0-250 and they can 100% ensure you pass 3COM 3M0-250 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
Would you like to improve your IT skills through learning the 3COM 3M0-250 exam related knowledge to won other people's approval? 3COM certification exam can help you perfect yourself. If you successfully get 3COM 3M0-250 certificate, you can finish your work better. Although the test is so difficult, with the help of ITCertKing exam dumps you don't need so hard to prepare for the exam. After you use ITCertKing 3COM 3M0-250 study guide, you not only can pass the exam at the first attempt, also can master the skills the exam demands.
You can now get 3COM 3M0-250 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of 3COM 3M0-250 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest 3COM 3M0-250 training materials, because you have to find the best 3COM 3M0-250 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the 3COM 3M0-250 certification exam.
If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the 3COM 3M0-250 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the 3COM 3M0-250 exam. Using our exclusive online 3COM 3M0-250 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing 3COM 3M0-250 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing 3COM 3M0-250 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
3M0-250 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3M0-250_exam.html
NO.1 Which security standard is defined by IEEE 802.1X Network Login?
A.Encryption standard for network authorization
B.Port-based Network Access Control protocol standard
C.Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP) standard for network authorization
D.Authentication, Authorization and Accounting (AAA) standard for network access
Answer: B
3COM 3M0-250 questions 3M0-250 exam dumps 3M0-250 study guide
NO.2 Which three are Switch 5500 configuration requirements when creating an eXpandable Resilient
Networking (XRN) Fabric? (Choose three.)
A.All units in the stack must have the same sysname
B.All units in the stack must be running the same software version
C.A mixture of switch models can be used to create a single XRN Fabric
D.Switch 5500-SI/EI up/down ports must be enabled for fabric mode
E.A switch must be initialized after it has been added to an existing XRN Fabric
Answer: ABD
3COM practice test 3M0-250 3M0-250 certification training
NO.3 Which two are functions of Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)? (Choose two.)
A.Provides a framework and transport for the exchange of authentication information between the
authenticator and the supplicant
B.Provides encapsulation for the exchange of information between the authenticator and authentication
server
C.Provides the mechanism for locking/unlocking a switch port based on the results of the supplicants
authentication
D.Provides the mechanism for defining what network resources a user may access based on the
authentication information
Answer: AB
3COM practice test 3M0-250 3M0-250
NO.4 What is the effect of the Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) switch command snmp-agent
target-host trap address udp-domain 129.102.149.23 udp-port 5000 params securityname 3comprivate?
A.Configures the switch with a default community string name of 3comprivate
B.Enables the SNMP trap functions on a switch with IP address 129.102.149.23
C.Configures the switch SNMP agent to send traps to the network management station at IP address
129.102.149.23
D.Enables the SNMP trap functions and sets the default community string name of 3compublic on a
switch with IP address 129.102.149.23
Answer: C
3COM 3M0-250 answers real questions 3M0-250 test 3M0-250 practice test 3M0-250 3M0-250 exam simulations
NO.5 Which switch command shows what is installed in the switch and the current operational status?
A.[SW8800-14slot] display device
B.[SW8800-14slot] display system
C.[SW8800-14slot] display startup
D.[SW8800-14slot] display current-configuration
Answer: A
3COM 3M0-250 3M0-250 3M0-250 original questions 3M0-250 braindump
NO.6 Which Switch 5500 PWR LED condition indicates the switch is powered-up and operating normally?
A.Off
B.Green
C.Green flashing
D.Solid green when not transmitting user data and flashing green when transmitting user data
Answer: B
3COM 3M0-250 certification training 3M0-250
NO.7 You have already configured and enabled individual switch ports for IEEE 802.1X Network Login.
What is required for authentication to be activated on the ports?
A.From the System View, enable 802.1X Network Login
B.From the Ethernet Port View, set the port access control mode
C.From the System View, configure the authentication method for 802.1X users
D.From the Ethernet Port View, configure the authentication method, i.e., chap, pap, eap, etc.
Answer: A
3COM practice test 3M0-250 certification 3M0-250
NO.8 Which best defines the mechanism of IEEE 802.1X Network Login?
A.An authenticator requests access to network services; the authentication server enforces authentication
before allowing access to the network and validates the supplicant on behalf of the authenticator
B.A supplicant requests access to network services; the authenticator enforces authentication before
allowing access to the network; the authentication server validates the supplicant on behalf of the
authenticator
C.A supplicant requests access to network services; the authentication server enforces authentication
before allowing access to the network; the authenticator validates the supplicant on behalf of the
authentication server
Answer: B
3COM demo 3M0-250 pdf 3M0-250 demo
NO.9 Which two are general Link Aggregation (LA) configuration rules that must be followed when creating
an LA group? (Choose two.)
A.A member link port can only belong to one LA group
B.Aggregated links are mutually exclusive with roving analysis and mirror ports
C.A port must be configured for resilient links before it can be configured as a member of an LA group
D.LA ports can only be configured if Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) is enabled on the switches
Answer: AB
3COM 3M0-250 practice test 3M0-250 pdf 3M0-250 3M0-250
NO.10 How must the MAC Radius Authenticated Device Access (RADA) address be configured on the
Switch 5500?
A.Hexadecimal IP address only
B.Hexadecimal MAC address only
C.Binary or hexadecimal IP or MAC address
D.Binary, decimal or hexadecimal MAC address
Answer: B
3COM exam simulations 3M0-250 practice test 3M0-250 questions 3M0-250 3M0-250 answers real questions
NO.11 How does the network administrator configure the up/down Switch 5500-EI/SI ports to operate in fabric
mode?
A.By default, the up/down ports are enabled for fabric mode
B.Execute the command xrn-fabric authentication-mode simple
C.Execute the command resilient-arp enable x/x/x where x/x/x identifies the unit and port number
D.Execute the command fabric-port gigabit x/x/x enable where x/x/x identifies the unit and port number
Answer: D
3COM practice test 3M0-250 test 3M0-250 exam simulations
NO.12 An IP address must be configured on a switch before it can be managed using Telnet.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
3COM 3M0-250 test questions 3M0-250 3M0-250 3M0-250 test questions
NO.13 What is the result of the command boot boot-loader file-url?
A.Reboots the switch using the file-url for the operational code
B.Updates the switch BootROM with the file-url on the system flash
C.Reboots the switch fabric only using the file-url for the operational code
D.Specifies the switch to use file-url for the operational code on the next boot
Answer: D
3COM 3M0-250 3M0-250 study guide 3M0-250
NO.14 You have configured multiple OSPF areas on your network. How do the different OSPF areas
communicate with each other?
A.The Designated Router (DR) uses multicast routing to broadcast advertisements to the other area DRs
B.The Designated Router (DR) connects each OSPF area to the main backbone network and
communicates with the other areas
C.The Area Border Router (ABR) connects each OSPF area to the main backbone network and
communicates with the other areas
D.The Autonomous System Border Router (ASBR) connects each OSPF area to the main backbone
network and communicates with the other areas
Answer: C
3COM original questions 3M0-250 original questions 3M0-250
NO.15 What is the reason to connect the up port on the bottom Switch 5500 in the stack to the down port of
the top Switch 5500 in the same stack?
A.Reliability - creates a resilient topology
B.Security - prevents an unauthorized user from connecting to the switch stack
C.Performance - creates the 48-Gbps eXpandable Resilient Networking (XRN) Fabric
D.Management - enables Distributed Resilient Routing (DRR) on the Switch 5500-SI
Answer: A
3COM 3M0-250 3M0-250 3M0-250 study guide 3M0-250 study guide 3M0-250
NO.16 Click on the exhibit button.
Which Switch 7700 command shows all the hardware and software information on the modules (review
the output shown in the exhibit)?
A.[SW7700] display device
B.[SW7700] display version
C.[SW7700] display interfaces
D.[SW7700] display current-configuration
Answer: B
3COM 3M0-250 pdf 3M0-250 3M0-250
NO.17 Which Switch 5500 model(s) does not support Distributed Resilient Routing (DRR)?
A.Switch 5500-EI
B.Switch 5500-SI
C.Switch 5500G-EI
D.All of the above
Answer: B
3COM braindump 3M0-250 3M0-250 3M0-250 demo
NO.18 You have issued the switch debugging command debugging rip packets from the management terminal,
but you are not receiving any debug output. What is the reason you are not getting any debug output from
the switch?
A.RIP has not been enabled, and therefore there is no debug output
B.Output from the debugging command only goes to the syslog server
C.You forgot to issue the enable debugging command at the System View
D.You forgot to issue the terminal debugging command, directing the output to your management terminal
Answer: D
3COM 3M0-250 braindump 3M0-250 3M0-250 exam 3M0-250
NO.19 GARP VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP) maintains and distributes Virtual LAN (VLAN) registration
information only about the dynamically created VLANs using GARP.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
3COM 3M0-250 3M0-250 3M0-250 exam simulations 3M0-250
NO.20 How would you view the configuration information that is running on a switch?
A.Use the display startup command
B.Use the display version command
C.Use the display saved-configuration command
D.Use the display current-configuration command
Answer: D
3COM 3M0-250 3M0-250 3M0-250 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-338 exam material and high-quality EX0-118 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C33 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-340 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3M0-250_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论