2014年1月1日星期三

IIA IIA-CCSA questions and answers

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing IIA certification IIA-CCSA exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass IIA certification IIA-CCSA exam for only one-time.

ITCertKing IIA IIA-CCSA exam dumps are the best reference materials. ITCertKing test questions and answers are the training materials you have been looking for. This is a special IT exam dumps for all candidates. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers will help you prepare well enough for IIA IIA-CCSA test in the short period of time and pass your exam successfully. If you don't want to waste a lot of time and efforts on the exam, you had better select ITCertKing IIA IIA-CCSA dumps. Using this certification training dumps can let you improve the efficiency of your studying so that it can help you save much more time.

Exam Code: IIA-CCSA
Exam Name: IIA (Certification in Control Self-Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 270 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-01

Are you struggling to prepare IIA certification IIA-CCSA exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing IIA certification IIA-CCSA exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing IIA certification IIA-CCSA exam is no longer a dream.

Don't waste much more time on preparing for a test. Hurry to purchase ITCertKing IIA IIA-CCSA certification training dumps. With the exam dumps, you will know how to effectively prepare for your exam. This is precious tool that can let you sail through IIA-CCSA test with no mistakes. Missing the chance, I am sure you must regret it. Thus, don't hesitate and act quickly.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with IIA certification IIA-CCSA exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for IIA certification IIA-CCSA exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

With ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CCSA exam training materials, you can get the latest IIA IIA-CCSA exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the IIA IIA-CCSA exam. IIA IIA-CCSA exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CCSA exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

IIA-CCSA Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CCSA_exam.html

NO.1 The purpose of Control self-assessment is:
A. to make analysis through interviews
B. to find report issued by auditors
C. through which internal control effectiveness is examined and assessed
D. to focus on policies and procedures that are strategy compliance
Answer: C

IIA dumps   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA practice test

NO.2 Which of the following is Correct?
A. In traditional approach, reporting was done by work teams and in control selfassessment
approach it is done by auditors.
B. In traditional approach, reporting was done by auditors and in control self-assessment approach
it is done by work teams.
C. In traditional approach, setting business objectives were done by auditors and in control
self-assessment approach it is done by management.
D. In traditional approach, accessing risks were done by auditors and in control selfassessment
approach it is also done by auditors.
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CCSA exam simulations   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA exam dumps

NO.3 The entire objectives-risks-controls infrastructures of an organization are subject to greater
monitoring and continuous improvements due to:
A. Accountability for control
B. Measuring methodology
C. Evaluation methodology
D. Self-assessment methodology
Answer: D

IIA exam   IIA-CCSA exam prep   IIA-CCSA certification training   IIA-CCSA pdf   IIA-CCSA questions

NO.4 In traditional approach, evaluating risks and controls were done by auditors and in control
self-assessment approach it is done by work teams.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

IIA exam dumps   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

NO.5 Which of the following is Correct?
A. Internal audit can focus on validating the evaluation conclusions produced by controlself
assessment.
B. controlling can focus on validating the evaluation conclusions produced by controlself assessment.
C. Internal audit can focus on resource and budgetary produced by control-self assessment.
D. Internal audit can focus on better risk assessment produced by control-self assessment.
Answer: A

IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA questions

NO.6 Which of the following is NOT the rule of integrity?
A. Perform duty with honesty and responsibility.
B. Observe law and make disclosures expected by law.
C. Knowingly engage in acts that are discreditable to the organization.
D. Respect to and contribute to the legitimate objectives of the organization.
Answer: C

IIA exam simulations   IIA-CCSA answers real questions   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA test questions

NO.7 To disclose all material facts known to internal auditors that if not disclosed, may distort the
reporting of activities under review, this one of the rules of:
A. Objectivity
B. Integrity
C. Confidentiality
D. Expert judgment
Answer: A

IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA test answers

NO.8 Which of the following is Correct?
A. Internal auditing is an independent, objective assurance and consulting activity designed to add
value and improve an organization's operations.
B. Take guidelines to analyst conflicts of internal auditing.
C. Required orientation and continuing education regarding audits.
D. Assets are safeguards for internal audits.
Answer: A

IIA demo   IIA-CCSA certification   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA test answers   IIA-CCSA

NO.9 In traditional approach, objectives used were of management's and in control selfassessment
approach it is of work teams'.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

IIA demo   IIA-CCSA exam   IIA-CCSA

NO.10 Principles relevant to profession of internal auditing and rules of conduct that describe their
behaviors are the components of:
A. Auditing Reviews
B. Internal Auditing Profession
C. Auditing Standards
D. Institute of Internal Auditors
Answer: D

IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

NO.11 A methodology that can be used by managers and internal auditors to assess the adequacy of
an organization's risk management and control processes is called:
A. Control self-assessment
B. Control certifications
C. Managerial control
D. Risk control
Answer: A

IIA demo   IIA-CCSA test answers   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

NO.12 When internal auditors establishes trust and thus provides the basis for reliance on their
judgment, this refers to:
A. Veracity
B. Authenticity
C. Integrity
D. Accuracy
Answer: C

IIA   IIA-CCSA dumps   IIA-CCSA

NO.13 Competency refers to:
A. External auditors apply the knowledge, skills and experience needed in the performance of
internal auditing services.
B. Internal auditors apply the knowledge, skills and experience needed in the performance of
internal auditing services.
C. Reduce or prevent manufacturing defects
D. Provide information about the process capability and maturity with standards.
Answer: B

IIA exam dumps   IIA-CCSA dumps   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA exam simulations

NO.14 Which of the following is NOT the purpose of an organization that uses self-assessment to
have a formal, documented process that allows management and work teams to participate in a
structured manner?
A. Identifying risk factors and significant exposures.
B. Accessing the control processes that do not mitigate or manage those risks.
C. Developing action plans to reduce risks to acceptable levels.
D. Determining the likelihood of, or assisting in, the achievement of business objectives.
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA test   IIA-CCSA practice test

NO.15 Internal auditors have which following four principles to uphold and apply.
A. Integrity, Objectivity, Control and Confidentiality
B. Integrity, Objectivity, Confidentiality and Competency
C. Reliability, Objectivity, Timeliness and Competency
D. Integrity, Objectivity, Discretion and Expertise
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA test questions   IIA-CCSA   IIA-CCSA

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-104 exam material and high-quality HP0-J63 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-129 VCE testing engine and E20-554 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CCSA_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论