2014年1月17日星期五

Huawei certification SU0-224 exam questions and answers come out

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's Huawei SU0-224 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. SU0-224 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's Huawei SU0-224 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Huawei SU0-224 will be solved. ITCertKing's Huawei SU0-224 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

Exam Code: SU0-224
Exam Name: Huawei (Huawei Certified Datacom Professional - Fast Certification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 706 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Huawei certification SU0-224 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Huawei certification SU0-224 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Huawei certification SU0-224 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Huawei certification SU0-224 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass SU0-224 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about SU0-224 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in SU0-224 certification exam.

If you want to buy Huawei SU0-224 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

SU0-224 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SU0-224_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following character strings matches the regular expression 100$?
A. 3100
B. 100
C. 1008
D. 100 200
Answer: B

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.2 TRUE/FALSE: An IP-prefix-filter is used to filter IP prefixes and data packets.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Huawei braindump   SU0-224   SU0-224 demo

NO.3 TRUE/FALSE: Only one BGP process can be configured on a router.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Huawei exam simulations   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.4 Besides an IPv4 address, a router distinguisher (RD) also contains a flag that distinguishes IP routes to
the same destination IP address in different VPNs.
How many bits are there in the flag?
A. 16
B. 32
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: C

Huawei exam   SU0-224 exam simulations   SU0-224

NO.5 Which of the following technologies can reduce the scale of broadcast domain?
A. VLAN
B. Trunk
C. RARP
D. STP
Answer: A

Huawei   SU0-224 exam simulations   SU0-224   SU0-224 test answers   SU0-224 test answers   SU0-224 exam prep

NO.6 Which statement about the trunk interface is true?
A. A trunk interface is always connected to hosts.
B. Multiple VLAN IDs can be set on a trunk interface. The VLAN IDs can be the same as or different from
the PVID.
C. The trunk interface cannot have a PVID.
D. If the trunk interface receives a packet with a VLAN not in the allowed VLAN list, the trunk interface
broadcast the packet in the VLAN.
Answer: B

Huawei study guide   SU0-224   SU0-224 certification

NO.7 TRUE/FALSE: A device can be assigned an IP address 192.168.13.175, with the mask being 255. 255.
255. 240.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Huawei test questions   SU0-224   SU0-224 study guide

NO.8 Which statements about OSPF packets are true?
A. Hello packets can be sent after OSPF is enabled on an interface.
B. LS Request packets are sent only after an adjacency is established.
C. LS Update packets contain detailed LSA information for LSDB synchronization.
D. LS Update packets are sent only after an adjacency is established.
Answer: ABC

Huawei answers real questions   SU0-224   SU0-224 answers real questions

NO.9 TRUE/FALSE: Only Router-LSAs and Network-LSAs are involved in intra-area route calculations.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Huawei answers real questions   SU0-224   SU0-224 questions   SU0-224   SU0-224 certification

NO.10 Which are the functions of the route target on an MPLS VPN network?
A. Enable the peer PE to determine whichVPNv4 routes can be imported to the specified VRF.
B. Enable the peer PE to determine whichVPNv4 routes cannot be imported to the specified VRF.
C. Enable the peer CE to determine whichVPNv4 routes can be imported to the specified VRF.
D. Enable the peer CE to determine whichVPNv4 routes cannot be imported to the specified VRF.
Answer: AB

Huawei original questions   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.11 Which following BGP attribute can used to define a set of prefixes with the same characteristics?
A. Origin
B. Nexthop
C. Community
D. MED
Answer: C

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 braindump

NO.12 A Notification message with Error Code 2 indicates an error OPEN message.
Which of the following error sub-codes can be contained in this OPEN message?
A. 1: indicates that the version number is not supported.
B. 2: indicates that the AS of the peer is incorrect.
C. 3: indicates that the BGP identifier is incorrect.
D. 4: indicates that the Optional Parameters filed is not supported.
Answer: ABCD

Huawei test questions   SU0-224 original questions   SU0-224 exam dumps   SU0-224

NO.13 Which of the following are factors that affect QoS?
A. Bandwidth
B. Delay
C. Jitter
D. Loss of packet
Answer: ABCD

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.14 In IPv4, which of the following is the SSM address range allocated by the IANA?
A. 232. 0. 0. 0/24
B. 225. 0. 0. 0/8
C. 232. 0. 0. 0/8
D. 239. 0. 0. 0/8
Answer: D

Huawei test   SU0-224   SU0-224 answers real questions   SU0-224 answers real questions

NO.15 Which of the attributes must exist in the BGP Update messages ?
A. LOCAL_PREF
B. NEXT_HOP
C. ORIGIN
D. AS PATH
Answer: BCD

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.16 Which of the following configurations can be performed to implement fast failure detection on a
network?
A. Reduce the holdtime of Join/Prune messages.
B. Reduce the interval for an interface to send Hello messages.
C. Set up a PIM BFD session between network segment neighbors.
D. Reduce the interval for sending Join/Prune messages.
Answer: BC

Huawei test questions   SU0-224   SU0-224 practice test   SU0-224 pdf   SU0-224 certification training   SU0-224

NO.17 In OSPF, which of the following statements are incorrect regarding Router LSA generated by Router A.?
A. In Point-to-Point link type, Data is set to the interface IP address of RouterA.
B. In TransNet link type, Data is set to the interface IP address of RouterA.
C. In StubNet link type, Data is set to the interface IP address of RouterA.
D. In Virtual link type, Data is set to the Router ID of RouterA.
Answer: CD

Huawei   SU0-224 test questions   SU0-224 test questions   SU0-224   SU0-224 test answers

NO.18 Which of the following as-path attributes match this AS-path-filter?
ip AS-path-filter 1 permit 100$|400$
A. 100
B. 3100
C. 1234 1400
D. 300 400
Answer: ABCD

Huawei certification   SU0-224 study guide   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.19 What is the function of the peer ignore command?
A. Deletes a BGP peer.
B. Retains all configurations of the peer, and maintains the BGP peer relationship with the peer, but does
not receive the routes sent from the peer.
C. Retains all configurations of the peer, and maintains the BGP peer relationship with the peer, but does
not advertise routes to the peer.
D. Retains all configurations of the peer, interrupts the BGP peer relationship with the peer, and clears all
related routing information.
Answer: D

Huawei test answers   SU0-224   SU0-224 pdf

NO.20 What is the maximum bits of a Class C address can be used for subnet?
A.6
B.8
C.12
D.14
Answer: A

Huawei certification   SU0-224 questions   SU0-224 braindump   SU0-224 certification   SU0-224 answers real questions   SU0-224 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 640-916 exam material and high-quality HP0-J62 pdf questions & answers. Our 3I0-012 VCE testing engine and 70-487 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 850-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SU0-224_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论