2014年1月18日星期六

Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam training methods

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Microsoft MB7-516 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Microsoft MB7-516 exam. Using our exclusive online Microsoft MB7-516 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-516 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-516 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

The ITCertKing Free Microsoft MB7-516 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the Microsoft MB7-516 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam successfully.

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam successfully.

What is ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-516 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Microsoft MB7-516 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Microsoft MB7-516 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Microsoft MB7-516 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

ITCertKing is a website for Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Microsoft MB7-516 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Microsoft MB7-516 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

Exam Code: MB7-516
Exam Name: Microsoft (NAV 5.0 C/SIDE Solution Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-18

MB7-516 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-516_exam.html

NO.1 What can be determined from viewing the following C/AL command?
CustProcessCode.Update(Customer);
A. A variable has been declared with the name CustProcessCode, the variable refers to a complex data
type, and the object referred to contains a function named Update.
B. The Customer table will be updated if the command is executed.
C. The Customer table has a function named Update.
D. A variable named CustProcessCode has been declared with a subtype of Codeunit, and has a function
that updates the Customer table.
Answer: A

Microsoft study guide   MB7-516 certification training   MB7-516 answers real questions   MB7-516   MB7-516

NO.2 Form A calls a function in a Single Instance Codeunit and populates a global text variable with the
value "Red." Then, Form B calls the same function and populates the same text variable with the value
"Blue." Which of the following is TRUE if Form A were to then call another function in the same Single
Instance Codeunit and retrieve the same global text variable?
A. The value of the text variable is "Red."
B. The value of the text variable is "Blue."
C. The text variable contains a null value.
D. A LOCKTABLE error occurs.
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB7-516   MB7-516 answers real questions   MB7-516 practice test   MB7-516

NO.3 What is the result of executing the following commands, where Number is a variable declared of the
datatype Record
and subtype Integer? Number.Number := 10; Number.MODIFY;
A. The Number field of the current record stored in the Number variable will be changed to 10 in the
database.
B. A compile error will occur before the commands can be executed.
C. A run-time error will occur.
D. Record number 10 in the Integer table will be deleted and a new record inserted.
Answer: C

Microsoft braindump   MB7-516 pdf   MB7-516   MB7-516 original questions   MB7-516 test questions

NO.4 When upgrading MenuSuites, if a menu item has been added to a menu group that is no longer a part
of the upgraded MenuSuite, what happens to the menu item?
A. The menu item is deleted.
B. The menu item is placed in a Lost Items group at the bottom of the menu tree.
C. The menu item is placed in a Deleted Items group.
D. The menu item is highlighted at the top of the menu tree.
Answer: B

Microsoft certification   MB7-516   MB7-516

NO.5 How can an element of an object be addressed in code?
A. Through an instance of the class definition
B. Through the normal syntax of a structured language
C. By using the dot operator
D. By using a pointer reference
Answer: C

Microsoft exam   MB7-516   MB7-516   MB7-516

NO.6 When must the SourceExpr property be populated for a Label control?
A. When the Label control is bound to a Textbox control
B. Never, there is no such property for Label controls
C. Only when the control is placed on an unbound form
D. When the ParentControl property of the Label control is set to the Source Table
Answer: B

Microsoft exam prep   MB7-516   MB7-516 test   MB7-516 original questions   MB7-516   MB7-516 test

NO.7 Which property on a Subform control determine the form to be displayed?
A. FormID
B. SourceDataLink
C. SubFormID
D. SubFormLink
Answer: C

Microsoft test questions   MB7-516   MB7-516

NO.8 You are writing code in C/SIDE. Assuming that you are in a transaction, which of the following ends a
transaction?
A. EndTrans
B. Commit
C. StartTrans
D. PostTrans
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB7-516   MB7-516 test   MB7-516

NO.9 Which of the following is not a valid target for the WRITELINE method of an OutStream type variable?
A. BLOB
B. File
C. Report
D. Automation
Answer: C

Microsoft test questions   MB7-516 exam prep   MB7-516   MB7-516   MB7-516 practice test

NO.10 Which of the following is not a valid reason to apply Grouping in a Microsoft Dynamics NAV report?
A. To cause the report to print a new page for each Salesperson when printing a list of Customers
B. To print a subtotal of the Balance field for each Salesperson when printing a list of Customers C. To
cause two or more Customer reports to print simultaneously for each Salesperson
D. To cause the report to print a sub-heading each time the Salesperson code changes when printing a
list of Customers
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-516 exam   MB7-516 original questions   MB7-516

NO.11 Which statement best describes how MenuSuite object changes are stored?
A. Each change is stored as a complete list of MenuSuite menus and items and replaces the previous
level.
B. Changes are stored as the difference between the previous MenuSuite level and the current one.
C. Only one MenuSuite level is stored which consists of all menu items.
D. MenuSuite changes are not stored.
Answer: B

Microsoft answers real questions   MB7-516 answers real questions   MB7-516 answers real questions

NO.12 Which of the following controls cannot be contained in a subform?
A. Picturebox
B. Subform
C. Tablebox
D. Tab Control
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB7-516   MB7-516 dumps   MB7-516

NO.13 Which of the following commands is best to use in C/AL to change a closing date to a normal date?
A. NORMALIZEDATE
B. COMPRESSDATE
C. WORKDATE
D. NORMALDATE
Answer: D

Microsoft answers real questions   MB7-516   MB7-516   MB7-516 practice test

NO.14 Which of the following is true regarding NODBC and multi-language capability?
A. NODBC is not multi-language enabled.
B. Only the Table Name is multi-language enabled.
C. The Table Name, Field Name, and OptionString values are multi-language enabled.
D. Only the data is multi-language enabled.
Answer: C

Microsoft test questions   MB7-516 test questions   MB7-516   MB7-516

NO.15 Which of the following is TRUE regarding exporting of MenuSuite objects?
A. MenuSuite objects can be exported in either MenuSuite (mns) or text (txt) format.
B. MenuSuite objects can only be exported in text (txt) format.
C. MenuSuite objects cannot be exported.
D. MenuSuite objects can be exported in either object (fob) or text (txt) format.
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-516   MB7-516   MB7-516 practice test

NO.16 Which of the following is not true regarding Complex Data Types?
A. Complex data types have properties.
B. Complex data types have methods.
C. Addition or subtraction functions can be performed on complex data types.
D. Complex data types must be declared as either a global or local variable.
Answer: C

Microsoft certification   MB7-516   MB7-516   MB7-516 certification training

NO.17 Under which circumstances is it possible to run a report in a modal fashion while in the middle of a
Transaction?
A. If the Request Form is shown modally before the report
B. If the report prepopulates all the needed information on the Request Form before it is displayed
C. If the Request Form is not shown
D. If the report has already been run once and the request form was properly filled in
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-516   MB7-516 test questions   MB7-516   MB7-516

NO.18 Select the SETFILTER line that is equivalent to: Customer.SETRANGE('No.', LowValue, HighValue);
A. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', '%1|%2', LowValue, HighValue);
B. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', LowValue, HighValue);
C. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', '%1..%2', LowValue, HighValue);
D. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', LowValue..HighValue);
Answer: C

Microsoft certification training   MB7-516   MB7-516 exam dumps   MB7-516   MB7-516 test questions

NO.19 Which of the following is a valid FILE function?
A. TRUNCATE
B. BINARYMODE
C. EXISTS
D. WRITELINE
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   MB7-516   MB7-516 demo

NO.20 In a Function, when a parameter is specified as Var, it means:
A. The parameter is passed as a variant.
B. The parameter is passed by value rather than reference.
C. The parameter has variable lengths.
D. The parameter is passed by reference rather than value.
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   MB7-516   MB7-516   MB7-516 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-410 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-027 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-T23 VCE testing engine and 000-122 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-274 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-516_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论