2014年2月13日星期四

Microsoft certification 70-680 exam targeted training

There is no reason to waste your time on a test. If you feel it is difficult to prepare for Microsoft 70-680 and need spend a lot of time on it, you had better use ITCertKing test dumps which will help you save lots of time. What's more, ITCertKing exam dumps can guarantee 100% pass your exam. There is no better certification training materials than ITCertKing dumps. Instead of wasting your time on preparing for 70-680 exam, you should use the time to do significant thing. Therefore, hurry to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. Miss the opportunity, you will regret it.

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Microsoft 70-680 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

Our latest training material about Microsoft certification 70-680 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Microsoft certification 70-680 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Microsoft 70-680 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

If you want to buy Microsoft 70-680 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

70-680 exam is a Microsoft certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Microsoft certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 70-680 certification exam, but 70-680 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

Exam Code: 70-680
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS:Windows 7,Configuring)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 546 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-13

70-680 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-680_exam.html

NO.1 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You have a system image of the computer. You need to
restore a single file from the system image. You must achieve this goal in the minimum amount of time.
What should you do first?
A. From Disk Management, select Attach VHD.
B. From Backup and Restore, select Restore my files.
C. Restart the computer and run System Restore.
D. Restart the computer and run System Image Recovery.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam simulations   70-680   70-680   70-680 demo   70-680 demo

NO.2 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You manually create a system restore point. You need to
restore a copy of a file stored on drive C from two days ago. You must achieve this goal in the minimum
amount of time. What should you do?
A. From Recovery, select System Restore.
B. From Backup and Restore, select Restore my files.
C. From the command prompt, run Wbadmin get items.
D. From the properties of the file, select Previous Versions.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-680 braindump   70-680   70-680 certification   70-680

NO.3 A user reports that he is unable to start his computer. He provides the following information:
* The boot partition is encrypted by using BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker).
* The user cannot locate his BitLocker recovery key.
* You need to start Windows 7 on the computer.
The solution must use the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?
A. From the BIOS, disable the Trusted Platform Module (TPM).
B. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media and select Install now.
C. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media and select Repair your computer.
D. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media, press SHIFT+F10, and then run CHKDSK.
Answer: B

Microsoft practice test   70-680 answers real questions   70-680   70-680

NO.4 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You add a new hard disk drive to the computer and create a
new NTFS partition. You need to ensure that you can use the Previous Versions feature on the new drive.
What should you do?
A. From Disk Management, convert the new disk to a dynamic disk.
B. From System Properties, configure the System Protection settings.
C. From System and Security, enable BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker).
D. From the properties of the new drive, create a share and modify the caching settings.
Answer: B

Microsoft certification training   70-680 test questions   70-680   70-680 demo   70-680 dumps

NO.5 You have a computer that runs Windows Vista Service Pack 2 (SP2). You need to upgrade the
computer to Windows 7. What should you do?
A. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media and select the Upgrade option.
B. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media and select the Custom (advanced) option.
C. From Windows Vista, run Setup.exe from the Windows 7 installation media and select the Upgrade
option.
D. From Windows Vista, run Setup.exe from the Windows 7 installation media and select the Custom
(advanced) option.
Answer: C

Microsoft demo   70-680 certification training   70-680 exam dumps

NO.6 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. The computer has a single volume. You install 15
applications and customize the environment.
You complete the following actions:
* Create an export by using Windows Easy Transfer.
* Create a system image by using Backup and Restore.
* Install the User State Migration Tool (USMT) and run Scanstate. The disk on the computer fails.
* You replace the disk.
* You need to restore the environment to the previous state.
What should you do?
A. Install Windows 7, install USMT, and then run Loadstate.
B. Install Windows 7 and then import the Windows Easy Transfer package.
C. Start the computer from a Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE) disk and then run
Bcdboot.exe.
D. Start the computer from a Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE) disk and then restore the
system image.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-680 answers real questions   70-680 practice test

NO.7 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You need to identify how much disk space is occupied by
previous versions. What should you do?
A. At a command prompt, run Diskpart.
B. At a command prompt, run Vaultcmd.
C. From System, view the System Protection settings.
D. From the properties of drive C, view the previous versions settings.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-680   70-680   70-680 exam   70-680 demo

NO.8 You have a computer that runs Windows Vista. You install Windows 7 on a new partition on the
computer. You need to ensure that the computer always starts Windows Vista by default. What should you
do?
A. Run Bcdedit.exe and specify the /default parameter.
B. Run Bcdedit.exe and specify the /bootems parameter.
C. Create a boot.ini file in the root of the Windows 7 partition.
D. Create a boot.ini file in the root of the Windows Vista partition.
Answer: A

Microsoft answers real questions   70-680   70-680

NO.9 You have a computer that runs Windows 7. The computer has System Protection enabled. You need to
retain only the last System Protection snapshot of the computer. All other snapshots must be deleted.
What should you do?
A. Run Disk Cleanup for Programs and Features.
B. Run Disk Cleanup for System Restore and Shadow Copies.
C. From the System Protection Restore settings, select Turn off System Restore.
D. From the System Protection Restore settings, select Only restore previous versions of files.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-680 test   70-680

NO.10 You have a computer that runs Windows 7 Professional. A USB disk is attached to the computer. You
need to ensure that you can enable BitLocker To Go on the USB disk. What should you do?
A. Enable Encrypting File System (EFS).
B. Upgrade the computer to Windows 7 Enterprise.
C. Initialize the Trusted Platform Module (TPM) hardware.
D. Obtain a client certificate from an enterprise certification authority (CA).
Answer: B

Microsoft exam simulations   70-680   70-680

NO.11 You have a computer that has the following hardware configuration:
* 1.6-gigahertz (GHz) processor (64-bit).
* 8-GB RAM.
* 500-GB hard disk.
* Graphics card that has 128-MB RAM.
You need to select an edition of Window 7 to meet the following requirements:
* Support DirectAccess
* Support Windows XP Mode
* Use all of the installed memory
* Support joining an Active Directory domain
Which edition should you choose?
A. Windows 7 Enterprise (64-bit)
B. Windows 7 Enterprise (x86)
C. Windows 7 Professional (64-bit)
D. Windows 7 Ultimate (x86)
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-680 test questions   70-680   70-680   70-680

NO.12 You need to back up your Encrypting File System (EFS) certificate. You must achieve this goal in the
minimum amount of time. What should you do?
A. Run Cipher.exe /x.
B. Run Ntbackup.exe /p.
C. From Backup and Restore, click Back up now.
D. From Backup and Restore, click Create a system image.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-680 questions   70-680 certification   70-680

NO.13 You perform a clean installation of Windows 7 on a computer. You need to ensure that you can run
Windows XP Mode in Windows 7. What should you do?
A. Enable hardware-assisted virtualization.
B. Create a Data Execution Prevention (DEP) exception.
C. Install Windows XP in the same partition as Windows 7.
D. Install Windows XP in a different partition than Windows 7.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam prep   70-680 certification   70-680   70-680 demo

NO.14 You have a computer that is certified for Windows 7. You need to install Windows 7 on the computer.
The installation method must prevent you from being prompted for information during the installation.
What should you do?
A. Create an unattend.txt file on a removable drive. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation
media.
B. Create an autounattend.xml file on a removable drive. Start the computer from the Windows 7
installation media.
C. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. At the command prompt, run Setup.exe and
specify the /m parameter.
D. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. At the command prompt, run Setup.exe and
specify the /tempdrive parameter.
Answer: B

Microsoft questions   70-680   70-680

NO.15 You have a computer that runs Windows Vista (x86). You need to perform a clean installation of
Windows 7 (64-bit). What should you do?
A. From the Windows 7 installation media, run Rollback.exe.
B. From the Windows 7 installation media, run Migsetup.exe.
C. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, select
the Upgrade option.
D. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, select
the Custom (advanced) option.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-680   70-680

NO.16 You have a computer that runs Windows XP. The computer has one basic disk that contains a single
partition. The partition has 30 GB of free space. The hard disk has 5 GB of unallocated space. You need
to install Windows 7 in a dual-boot configuration. Windows 7 must not be installed in a virtual hard disk
(VHD). What should you do first?
A. Create a second partition.
B. Shrink the primary partition.
C. Convert the hard disk to a GPT disk.
D. Convert the hard disk to a dynamic disk.
Answer: B

Microsoft dumps   70-680   70-680   70-680   70-680 certification

NO.17 You plan to install Windows 7 on a computer that contains a single hard disk drive. The hard disk drive
is connected to a RAID controller. During the installation, you discover that the Windows 7 installation
media does not include the files required to install the RAID controller. You need ensure that you can
install Windows 7 on the hard disk drive. What should you do?
A. Insert the Windows installation media and press F8 during the computer's power-on self test (POST).
B. Insert the Windows installation media and press F6 during the computer's power-on self test (POST).
C. Start the computer from the Windows installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, click
Load Driver.
D. Start the computer from the Windows installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, click
Drive options (advanced).
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-680 study guide   70-680   70-680 demo   70-680 questions

NO.18 You have a computer that contains a DVD drive and a single 350-GB hard disk drive. You attempt to
install Windows 7 on the computer by using the DVD installation media and receive the following error
message: Reboot and Select proper Boot device or Insert Boot Media in selected Boot device. You need
to ensure that you can install Windows 7 on the computer by using the DVD installation media. What
should you do?
A. From the BIOS, modify the startup order.
B. From the BIOS, enable Pre-Boot Execution Environment (PXE).
C. Create an answer file named oobe.xml and place the file on the hard disk drive.
D. Create an answer file named autounattend.xml and place the file on the hard disk drive.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-680   70-680 test answers

NO.19 You are evaluating the purchase a netbook computer that has the following hardware:
*1.6-gigahertz (GHz)
*32-bit processor
*1024-MB RAM
*1 video card that uses shared memory
*4-GB solid state drive.
You need to ensure that you can install Windows 7 Enterprise on the netbook computer.
Which hardware component should you change?
A. hard disk
B. processor
C. RAM
D. video card
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-680 exam dumps   70-680   70-680 test answers   70-680

NO.20 You need to reduce the amount of space currently being used to store system restore points. What
should you do?
A. Run Disk Cleanup.
B. Run Msconfig.exe.
C. Configure disk quotas.
D. Configure Windows Backup.
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   70-680 study guide   70-680 pdf   70-680   70-680

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-A28 exam material and high-quality 000-456 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-663 VCE testing engine and 70-484 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-Y46 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-680_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论