2014年2月15日星期六

The best OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam training mode released

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

The certification of OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

For easy use, ITCertKing provides you with different version exam dumps. PDF version dumps are easy to read and reproduce the real exam. SOFT version dumps is a test engine which can measure what your preparations for the exam. If you want to know whether you prepare well for the test, you can take advantage of the SOFT version dumps to measure your ability. So you can quickly know your weaknesses and shortcomings, which is helpful to your further study.

Exam Code: OMG-OCUP-300
Exam Name: OMG (OMG-Certified UML Professional Advanced Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-14

The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's OMG OMG-OCUP-300 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. OMG OMG-OCUP-300 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about OMG certification OMG-OCUP-300 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

OMG-OCUP-300 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-300_exam.html

NO.1 What does the composite structure notation show in the exhibit?
A. p is a port on a part of composite C, which is not shown.
B. p is a port providing a system service.
C. p is a hidden port.
D. p is a behavior port.
Answer: C

OMG braindump   OMG-OCUP-300 exam   OMG-OCUP-300 practice test   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.2 When a component is deleted, what happens to objects in a component's namespace?
A. objects are deleted
B. only those objects that participate in shared aggregations are retained
C. objects continue to exist
D. contents of the component's namespace are promoted to its superclass
Answer: A

OMG exam   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 original questions

NO.3 A ReplyAction always follows what action?
A. AcceptCallAction
B. AcceptEventAction
C. ReadExtentAction
D. CreateLinkObjectAction
E. StartOwnedBehaviorAction
Answer: A

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 certification training   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.4 Which UML 2.0 Superstructure package reuses the InfrastructureLibrary package?
A. Classes::Core
B. CompositeStructures::Core
C. Structures::Kernel
D. Classes::Kernel
E. Kernel::Classes
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.5 What determines which value an object flow edge chooses to move from the source? (Choose two)
A. transformation
B. upper bound
C. ordering
D. effect
E. weight
F. selection
Answer: D,F

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 exam   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.6 What is a protocol of an interface?
A. procedure that implements the communications-based behavioral features of the interface
B. kind of behavior that describes the implementation of the object that realizes the interface
C. kind of state machine that defines ordering constraints on the behavioral features of the interface
D. interaction specification associated with the interface
Answer: C

OMG dumps   OMG-OCUP-300 exam prep   OMG-OCUP-300 certification

NO.7 What is true about a model in UML 2.0?
A. cannot contain another model
B. can represent only software systems
C. is a kind of package
D. is a kind of component
E. can represent all system structures
Answer: C

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 original questions   OMG-OCUP-300 test questions

NO.8 What does the composite structure notation show in the exhibit?
A. p is a hidden port.
B. p is a behavior port.
C. p is a port on a part of composite C, which is not shown.
D. p is a port providing a system service.
Answer: A

OMG test answers   OMG-OCUP-300 exam prep   OMG-OCUP-300 certification training

NO.9 What is NOT possible when a classifier receives a request via one of its ports.?
A. A new port is created on the classifier.
B. A behavior of the classifier is invoked.
C. The request does not trigger any behavior and is not forwarded.
D. The request is forwarded to a part of the classifier.
E. The port routes the request to one of a number of parts depending on the content of the request.
Answer: A

OMG demo   OMG-OCUP-300 answers real questions   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 questions   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.10 In the exhibit, how many links are created by default when an instance of A is created?
A. two
B. four
C. none
D. eight
Answer: B

OMG answers real questions   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.11 The OCL dot operator may NOT traverse which classifier property?
A. operations
B. association ends
C. queries
D. attributes
Answer: A

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 dumps   OMG-OCUP-300 answers real questions   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.12 Which stereotype CANNOT be used to elaborate the semantic intent of an Artifact instance?
A. <<library>>
B. <<executable>>
C. <<script>>
D. <<source>>
E. <<specification>>
Answer: E

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 exam dumps   OMG-OCUP-300 braindump   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.13 What are the ways that the UML metamodel reuses the InfrastructureLibrary package? (Choose two)
A. specializes meta-metaclasses that are defined in the InfrastructureLibrary
B. stereotypes meta-metaclasses that are defined in the InfrastructureLibrary
C. exports and generalizes metaclasses in the InfrastructureLibrary
D. imports and specializes metaclasses in the InfrastructureLibrary
E. is instantiated from meta-metaclasses that are defined in the InfrastructureLibrary
Answer: D,E

OMG test   OMG-OCUP-300 braindump   OMG-OCUP-300 pdf   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 exam simulations

NO.14 Which statements are true about OCL? (Choose three)
A. OCL is a query language.
B. OCL is a programming and procedural language.
C. OCL is a typed language.
D. OCL is a procedural language.
E. OCL is a specification language.
F. OCL is a programming language.
Answer: A,C,E

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 test   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.15 In planning to describe (in UML) a middleware software package, a company recently acquired, which
class is most likely created to describe the package itself?
A. Manifestation
B. Device
C. DeploymentSpecification
D. ExecutionEnvironment
E. Artifact
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 original questions   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 exam dumps

NO.16 What is wrong in this deployment diagram exhibit? (Choose two)
A. Icons are swapped.
B. Interface on Order should point up.
C. <<manifest>> arrow should have a dashed line.
D. <<manifest>> arrowhead should be hollow.
E. <<manifest>> arrowhead should be solid.
Answer: A,C

OMG test   OMG-OCUP-300 original questions   OMG-OCUP-300 certification training

NO.17 How can UML be extended? (Choose two)
A. using Interface Definition Library (IDL)
B. using the Object Constraint Language (OCL)
C. using XML Metadata Interchange (XMI)
D. using profiles
E. reusing part of the UML infrastructure library and augmenting it with metaclasses and relationships
Answer: D,E

OMG exam   OMG-OCUP-300 practice test   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 certification   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.18 What does the protocol conformance between two protocol state machines mean?
A. the specific state machine must abide by the behavior of the general state machine
B. all triggers in the two protocol state machines must be the same
C. the two protocol state machines must be the same
D. the general state machine must abide by the behavior of the specific state machine
E. the specific state machine must have the same number of states and transitions as the general
machine
Answer: A

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 test answers   OMG-OCUP-300 test answers   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300

NO.19 In the exhibit, what is NOT true of ReclassifyObjectAction?
A. It has an output pin providing exactly one object.
B. It refers to any number of old classifiers.
C. It refers to any number of new classifiers.
D. It has an input pin taking exactly one object.
E. The default value for replacing all old classifiers is false.
Answer: A

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300 pdf   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 test answers

NO.20 What is true about an InformationItem in UML 2.0?
A. is not an abstraction
B. can have generalization
C. can have associations
D. is not instantiable
E. can have features
Answer: D

OMG   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300   OMG-OCUP-300 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest C-TFIN52-64 exam material and high-quality C_HANAIMP131 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-561 VCE testing engine and 1z0-599 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-870 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/OMG-OCUP-300_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论