2014年2月15日星期六

1z0-481 exam study guide

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Oracle certification 1z0-481 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Oracle 1z0-481 exam certification? Do you want to pass Oracle 1z0-481 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

Now Oracle 1z0-481 certification test is very popular. Not having got 1z0-481 certificate, you must want to take the exam. Indeed, Oracle 1z0-481 test is very difficult exam, but this is not suggested that you cannot get high marks and pass your exam with ease. Without knowing the shortcut of Oracle 1z0-481 exam, do you want to know the testing technique? As for the point, I can tell you that ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-481 study guide is your unique choice.

Revealing whether or not a man succeeded often reflect in the certificate he obtains, so it is in IT industry. Therefore there are many people wanting to take Oracle 1z0-481 exam to prove their ability. However, want to pass Oracle 1z0-481 exam is not that simple. But as long as you get the right shortcut, it is easy to pass your exam. We have to commend ITCertKing exam dumps that can avoid detours and save time to help you sail through the exam with no mistakes.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about Oracle certification 1z0-481 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Oracle 1z0-481 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about Oracle 1z0-481 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Oracle certification 1z0-481 exam.

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in Oracle certification 1z0-481 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

If you want to buy Oracle 1z0-481 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

In the recent few years, Oracle 1z0-481 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Oracle 1z0-481 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-481 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-481 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

Exam Code: 1z0-481
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle GoldenGate 11g Certified Implementation Exam Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 79 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-14

1z0-481 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-481_exam.html

NO.1 What parameter provides options for compression and encryption?
A. RMTHOST
B. TARGET
C. TCPIP
D. TARGET DB
Answer: A

Oracle certification   1z0-481 exam   1z0-481 demo   1z0-481 test questions
Explanation:
Reference :
http://download.oracle.com/docs/cd/E15881_01 /doc.104 /gg_wux_ref_v104.pdf

NO.2 Which Replicat parameter is used when looking up table definitions in a file?
A. SPECIALRUN
B. DEFERAPPLYINTERVAL
C. SOURCEISFILE
D. SOURCEDEFS
Answer: D

Oracle   1z0-481 certification training   1z0-481   1z0-481 questions   1z0-481 test questions

NO.3 Select the function that stores environmental values.
A. GGENVIRONMENT
B. @COLGEN
C. @GETENV
D. ETOKEN
Answer: C

Oracle   1z0-481 dumps   1z0-481 braindump   1z0-481   1z0-481 practice test   1z0-481 study guide

NO.4 Which Manager Parameter sets will report current lag every hour and write a critical message
for any Extract/Replicate with a lag over 60 minutes?
A. LAGBEPOBTHOURS 1, LAGINFO 1 and LAGCRITICAL 60
B. LAGREPORTMINUTES 60, LAGINFOHOURS 1
C. LAGREPOBT 1, I.AGCRITICALHOURS 1
D. LAGREPOBTHOURS 1, LAGINFOMINUTES 30, LAGCR JTTCAI-M I
Answer: B

Oracle pdf   1z0-481 exam simulations   1z0-481 original questions
Explanation:
Reference :
http://download.oracle.com/docs/cd/E15881_01 /doc.104 /gg_wux_ref_v104.pdf

NO.5 Which database platform does GoldenGate not natively support?
A. Sybase
B. FoxPro
C. DB2
D. Teradata
Answer: B

Oracle   1z0-481 original questions   1z0-481   1z0-481

NO.6 When implementing GoldenGate on a 11gR2 Oracle database and after running the
GoldenGate Database profiling script, you discover that certain objects are compressed, what
should you do?
A. Contact Oracle support
B. Continue the implementation of OGG and exclude those objects from replication
C. Configure OGG with Classic Capture
D. Configure OGG with Integrated Capture
Answer: D

Oracle   1z0-481 exam dumps   1z0-481 exam prep   1z0-481

NO.7 What GoldenGate process is responsible for capturing changes in the source database?
A. Manager
B. Replicate
C. Extract
D. Server Collector
Answer: C

Oracle   1z0-481 study guide   1z0-481 exam prep   1z0-481
Explanation:
Reference:
http://download.oracle.com/docs/cd/E15881_01 /doc.104 /gg_wux_ref_v104.pdf

NO.8 Select the commands that give statistics regarding OGG process and memory resource usage.
A. SEND...REPORT
B. SEND...STATS
C. SEND...CACHEMGR
D. INFO...SHOWSTATS
Answer: C

Oracle   1z0-481 study guide   1z0-481 braindump

NO.9 Select the statement that is supported by OGG DDL Replication.
A. ENCRYPT
B. ALTGLOBAL
C. CREATE ROLE
D. ALTDB
Answer: C

Oracle certification   1z0-481   1z0-481 original questions

NO.10 What is the GoldenGate command line interface?
A. SQLCUI
B. GGSCI
C. GGCTRL
D. GGCUI
Answer: B

Oracle exam   1z0-481   1z0-481

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-060 exam material and high-quality 000-955 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K34 VCE testing engine and C4040-122 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-652 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-481_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论