Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular Oracle certification 1z0-593 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for Oracle certification 1z0-593 exam.
If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Oracle 1z0-593 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-593 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Oracle 1z0-593 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Oracle 1z0-593 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-593 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
Exam Code: 1z0-593
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Real Application Clusters 11g Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-14
If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Oracle certification 1z0-593 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.
If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Oracle certification 1z0-593 exam disposably with a high score.
ITCertKing have the latest Oracle certification 1z0-593 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Oracle 1z0-593 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Oracle certification 1z0-593 exam. The certification of Oracle 1z0-593 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Oracle certification 1z0-593 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1z0-593 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Oracle 1z0-593 and have developed practice questions and answers about Oracle 1z0-593 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1z0-593 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Oracle certification 1z0-593 exam.
1z0-593 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-593_exam.html
NO.1 Which of these is not recommended as the basis for an ASM disk in a shared storage
configuration?
A. Raw disk partition
B. NFS file
C. Raw logical volumes
D. iSCSI targets
Answer: A
Oracle 1z0-593 1z0-593 study guide 1z0-593
Explanation:
*Block or raw devices are not supported by Oracle Universal Installer (OUI) or Database
Configuration Assistant (DBCA). However, manually configured raw or block devices are supported
by Oracle, but not recommended.
* Shared disk access requires some sort of networked storage
-
iSCSI (not D)
-
Fibre Channel/SCSI
-
NFS (not B)
*A logical volume issupported in less complicated configurations where a logical volume is mapped
to a LUN, or a logical volume uses disks or raw partitions.
NO.2 Choose two options that are not suitable for shared storage in a RAC 11g Release 2 database
created using DBCA.
A. Block device
B. Raw device
C. ASM
D. CFS
Answer: A,B
Oracle 1z0-593 exam prep 1z0-593 exam dumps 1z0-593 questions 1z0-593 exam
Explanation:
Before you use DBCA to convert a single-instance database to an Oracle RAC or an
Oracle RAC One Node database, ensure that your system meets the following conditions:
/ It is a supported hardware and operating system software configuration.
/ It has shared storage: either Oracle Cluster File System (CFS) (not D) or Oracle ASM (not C) is
available and accessible from all nodes. On Linux on POWER systems, ensure that GPFS is
available and accessible from all nodes.
/ Your applications have no design characteristics that preclude their use with cluster database
processing.
Note:
*DBCA (Database Configuration Assistant) is a utility used for creating, configuring and removing
Oracle Databases.
Reference:Creating Oracle Real Application Clusters Databases with Database Configuration
Assistant
Reference:Converting to Oracle RAC and Oracle RAC One Node with DBCA
NO.3 Once OUI recognizes a set of nodes in a cluster, which three choices does it offer when
installing the Oracle Database 11g Release 2 software?
A. You can only install the Oracle Database with the RAC option on selected nodes.
B. OUI forcesyouto configure ASM for shared storage before proceeding.
C. You can install the Oracle Database as a single instance or with the RAC option on all the nodes.
D. You can install the Oracle Database as a single instance or with the RAC option on selected nodes.
E. You can install Oracle RAC One Node.
Answer: B,D,E
Oracle 1z0-593 questions 1z0-593 answers real questions 1z0-593 exam simulations 1z0-593 1z0-593
Explanation:
B, D: Complete the prerequisite tasks for converting to an Oracle RAC database:
Oracle Clusterware and Oracle Database software is installed on all target nodes.
Oracle Clusterware is started.
(D)The Oracle Database binary is enabled for Oracle RAC on all target nodes.
(B) Shared storage is configured and accessible from all nodes.
User equivalency is configured for the operating system user performing the conversion.
Enterprise Manager agents are configured and running on all nodes, and are configured with the
cluster and host information.
The database being converted has been backed up successfully.
E:Installing Oracle RAC One Node is available starting with Oracle Database 11g Release 2
(11.2.0.2).
Note:
*By default, the standard Oracle Database 11g software installation process installs the Oracle
RAC option when OUI recognizes that you are performing the installation on a cluster.
NO.4 You are creating an Oracle Cluster database using DBCA. The "Memory size (SGA and PGA)"
field is supplied on value of 2000 MB. The default Block used for the database is __________.
A. 2 KB
B. 4 KB
C. 8 KB
D. 16 KB
E. 32 KB
Answer: C
Oracle pdf 1z0-593 original questions 1z0-593 demo 1z0-593
Explanation:
Note: *In the Block Size list, enter the size in bytes or accept the default. Oracle Database data is
stored in these blocks. One data block corresponds to a specific number of bytes of physical space
on disk. While using pre-defined templates, this field is not enabled since the database will be
created with the default block size of 8 KB. But while using the custom option, you can change block
size. Selecting a block size other than the default 8 KB value requires advanced knowledge and
should only be done when absolutely required.
NO.5 Which two actions do you need to take in Oracle Grid Infrastructure 11g Release 2 to enable
debugging for the resource ora.docrac.vip?
A. Make sure you are logged in as a privileged user.
B. crsctldebug res ora.docrac1.vip:1
C. crsctlset log res ora.docrac1.vip:1
D. crsctldebug log res ora.docrac1.vip:0
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1z0-593 test questions 1z0-593 1z0-593 braindump 1z0-593
Explanation:
A:You can use crsctl commands as the root user to enable dynamic debugging for the Oracle
Clusterware Cluster Ready Services (CRS), Oracle Cluster Registry (OCR), Cluster Synchronization
Services (CSS), and the Event Manager (EVM).
C: You can enable debugging for the CRS, OCR, CSS, and EVM modules and their components by
setting environment variables or by issuing crsctl debug commands using the following syntax:
crsctl debug log module_name component:debugging_level
Reference: Oracle Clusterware Administration and Deployment Guide,Component Level Debugging
NO.6 Which step will you have to perform on Windows to restore the OCR that you did not do on
Linux?
A. Identify existing backups with the -backup option
B. Use the Service Control Panel to stop services
C. Review the contents of the backup with the ocrdump command
D. Make sure that the restored OCR files are valid
Answer: B
Oracle exam prep 1z0-593 1z0-593 test answers 1z0-593 1z0-593 certification training 1z0-593 braindump
Explanation:
See step 2) below. Restoring the Oracle Cluster Registry on Windows-Based Systems
Use the following procedure to restore the OCR on Windows-based systems:
cluvfy comp ocr -n all [-verbose]
Note:
Restoring the Oracle Cluster Registry on UNIX-Based SystemsUse the following procedure to
restore the OCR on UNIX-based systems:
Repeat this command on each node in your Oracle RAC cluster.
Note:
Prior to running the crsctl start crs command in step 4, run the following command to verify that all
processes except init.cssd fatal are inactive:
ps -ef|grep cssd
Repeat this command on each node in your Oracle RAC cluster.
Reference: Oracle Database Oracle Clusterware and Oracle Real Application Clusters
Administration and Deployment Guide
NO.7 Select two Clusterware administration tasks that must be performed as the root user.
A. List the location of the voting disks.
B. Check the health and viability of the Clusterware on all nodes.
C. Disable the Clusterware from automatic start at node reboot.
D. Start the Clusterware manually on one node.
E. Check the health of the Clusterware on one node.
Answer: A,D
Oracle pdf 1z0-593 1z0-593
Explanation:
A:Voting disk management requires a valid and working OCR. Before you add, delete, replace, or
restore voting disks, run the ocrcheck command as root.
D: Example:
Restart the Oracle Clusterware stack in normal mode as root:
# crsctl start crs
NO.8 The Oracle Cluster Health Monitor can't _________.
A. Detect and analyze OS and duster resource for problems in Oracle Clusterware and RAC cluster
B. Track OS resource consumption at each node, process, and device level continuously
C. Be installed on Windows Server 20O3 SP1
D. Collect and analyze the cluster-wide data
Answer: C
Oracle test 1z0-593 exam prep 1z0-593 1z0-593
Explanation:
Incorrect: Oracle Cluster Health Monitoris designed to detect and analyze operating system (OS) and
cluster resource related degradation and failures in order to bring more explanatory power to many
issues that occur in clusters where Oracle Clusterware and Oracle RAC are running such as node
eviction. It continuously tracks the OS resource consumption at each node, process, and device level.
It collects and analyzes this cluster-wide data. In real time mode, when thresholds are hit, an alert is
shown to the operator. For root cause analysis, historical data can be replayed to understand what
was happening at the time of failure.
NO.9 Which two options are checked by the Oracle Universal Installer, when you first install Oracle
Software on a system?
A. if the OFA-compliant path is available
B. oraInst.loc should exist
C. that the user running the installation has permissions to write to the designated path
D. that you are running OUI as a DBA user
Answer: A,B
Oracle answers real questions 1z0-593 1z0-593 1z0-593
Explanation:
A:
*When installing an OFA-compliant database using Oracle Universal Installer, ORACLE_BASE is
set to /pm/app/oracle by default.
*All Oracle products on CD-ROM are OFA-compliant; that is, Oracle Universal Installer places
Oracle products in directory locations that follow OFA guidelines
B: Every Oracle software installation has an associated Central Inventory where the details of all the
Oracle products installed on a host are registered. The Central Inventory is located in thedirectory
that the inventory pointer file specifies. Each Oracle software installation has its own Central
Inventory pointer file that is unknown to another Oracle software installation.
Default Inventory Pointer File Locations
PlatformDefault Inventory Pointer Location Linux LinuxPPC /etc/oraInst.loc AIX /etc/oraInst.loc
Solaris SPARC HPUX-IA64 HPUX-PARISC /var/opt/oracle/oraInst.loc Windows Windows.X64
Windows.IA64 HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE/Software/Oracle/inst.loc
NO.10 Which command lists all the service-related information for the specified service? (crmdb is
the cluster database name and crms is the service name)
A. #crsctl config services -d cmdb -s crms
B. #srvctlconfig service -d cmdb -s crms
C. #srvctl getenv service -d crmdb -s crms
D. #crsctl status service -d crm -s crm -v
Answer: B
Oracle 1z0-593 answers real questions 1z0-593 test questions 1z0-593 demo 1z0-593 certification
Explanation:
*The srvctl config command displays the Oracle Restart configuration of the specified component or
set of components.
*srvctl config service For the specified database, displays the Oracle Restart configuration
information for the specified database service or for all database services
Incorrect: Not C: getenv
Gets and displays environment variables and their values from the Oracle Restart configuration for a
database, listener, or Oracle ASM instance.
srvctl getenv Summary
CommandDescription
*srvctl getenv asm Displays the configured environment variables for the Oracle ASM instance
*srvctl getenv database Displays the configured environment variables for the specified database
instance
*srvctl getenv listener Displays the configuredenvironment variables for the specified listener
Reference:SRVCTL Command Reference for Oracle Restart
ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-701 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-061 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP-510 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-303 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-593_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论