2014年2月1日星期六

Free download of the best Microsoft certification 98-363 exam training materials

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 98-363 exam as an attempt.

ITCertKing exam dumps are written by IT elite who have more than ten years experience, through research and practice. ITCertKing provides you with the latest and the most accurate questions and answers. ITCertKing exists for your success. To choose ITCertKing is to choose your success. If you want to pass Microsoft 98-363 certification exam, ITCertKing is your unique choice.

Exam Code: 98-363
Exam Name: Microsoft (Web Development Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-31

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Microsoft 98-363 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Microsoft 98-363 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of Microsoft certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

The Microsoft 98-363 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Microsoft 98-363 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing 98-363 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Microsoft certification 98-363 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

Some sites provide Microsoft 98-363 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All Microsoft exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

To want to pass Microsoft 98-363 certification test can't be done just depend on the exam related books. Instead of blindly studying relevant knowledge the exam demands, you can do some valuable questions. The efficient exam dumps is essential tool to prepare for 98-363 test. Come on and purchase ITCertKing Microsoft 98-363 practice test dumps. This braindump's hit accuracy is high and it works best the other way around. ITCertKing Microsoft 98-363 questions and answers are a rare material which can help you pass you exam first time.

98-363 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/98-363_exam.html

NO.1 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the
methodology utilized to for specification of values and properties bound to controls for using custom
values for update, delete and insertion of data.
Which features should be considered for the application?
A. You should consider utilization of Data binding syntax.
B. You should consider utilization of a Selector.
C. You should consider utilization of an IFrame.
D. You should consider utilization of the DataBinder class.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-363   98-363   98-363

NO.2 Which of the following statements regarding the utilization of Document Type Definition (DTD) are
TRUE?
A. Document Type Definition (DTD) is utilized for determining the class object.
B. Document Type Definition (DTD) is utilized to extract objects from different data collections.
C. Document Type Definition (DTD) is utilized as non-CML syntax for utilizing XML elements.
D. Document Type Definition (DTD) is the document structure utilized to define a list of legal elements and
attributes.
Answer: D

Microsoft test answers   98-363   98-363 questions

NO.3 You need to identify the data operation sequence process utilized when Web applications utilize
ASP.NET with LinqDataSource objects.
Which sequence of data operations would be utilized by LinqDataSources?
A. The LinqDataSource would utilize: Order By Group By Select
B. The LinqDataSource would utilize: Where Order By Group By Order Groups By Select Auto-sort
Auto-page
C. The LinqDataSource would utilize: Order By Group By Auto-page Auto-sort
D. The LinqDataSource would utilize: Order By Order Groups By Select
Answer: B

Microsoft original questions   98-363   98-363   98-363 study guide

NO.4 You need to implement an authentication method for the ABC.com website that uses tickets to track a
logged in visitor's activity on the website.
Which of the authentication methods should be utilized.?
A. You should consider utilization of Forms authentication.
B. You should consider utilization of Kerberos authentication.
C. You should consider utilization of the EAP protocol.
D. You should consider utilization of Integrated Windows authentication.
Answer: A

Microsoft practice test   98-363   98-363   98-363 certification   98-363 demo

NO.5 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the state
utilized by applications when Web Servers are utilized to store information the website visitor views.
Which state would be utilized server-side?
A. You should consider utilization of the Application state.
B. You should consider utilization of the DataReader object.
C. You should consider utilization of the DataBinder class.
D. You should consider utilization of the System state.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam dumps   98-363 test answers   98-363

NO.6 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the service
properties utilized when application endpoints are configured using a WCF service.
Which of the WCF service properties would be utilized by the application?
A. The Marshalling, Binding and Contract Properties would be utilized.
B. The Address, Binding and Contract Properties would be utilized
C. The Address, Binding and Entry Point Properties would be utilized
D. The COM Interface, Binding and Address Properties would be utilized
Answer: B

Microsoft exam dumps   98-363 certification   98-363 exam dumps   98-363

NO.7 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the
lightweight object utilized by developers for allowing read-only access to information the website visitor
accesses.
Which of the lightweight objects listed below should be utilized by the application?
A. You should consider utilization of the view state and Frames.
B. You should consider utilization of the DataBinder class
C. You should consider utilization of the TemplateControl class.
D. You should consider utilization of the DataReader.
Answer: D

Microsoft   98-363 dumps   98-363

NO.8 You work as a Web developer for ABC.com. You need to implement a page event that fires after the
event-handling process.
Which page event should you use?
A. The LoadComplete event would be raised.
B. The Trace.axd event would be raised.
C. The OnEnd event would be raised.
D. The InitComplete event would be raised.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-363 answers real questions   98-363

NO.9 How would you enable debugging diagnostics and tracing on a Web application.
Which administrative action or actions enables tracing? (Choose TWO.)
A. You should consider modification of the Web.config file or create a new file in the root utilizing
XML code if no Web.config file exists.
You should additionally set the envled attribute to true in the trace element.
B. You should consider the addition of a trace element as a child of the system.web element after
which a trace element PageOutput attribute is set to true.
C. You should consider making changes to the HOSTS file of network users.
D. You should consider creating a file in the root folder utilizing XML code to implement tracing.
Answer: A,B

Microsoft   98-363   98-363 braindump

NO.10 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. ABC.com recently developed a
Web application which has access to the Microsoft SQL Server database via DataSet control using .NET
Framework 3.5 and ADO.NET. You need to implement a solution for retrieving the rows updated or
refreshed when employees add information to the DataSet.
Which administrative action should be taken?
A. You should consider utilization of methods in the DataBinder class.
B. You should consider utilization of the Fill method of the DataAdapter class.
C. You should consider utilization of Data binding syntax.
D. You should consider utilization of TemplateControl class.
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-363 questions   98-363 demo   98-363 test questions

NO.11 Which of the following statements regarding the utilization of client-side scripting are TRUE?
A. Client-side scripting refers to scripts executed on the Web browser instead of the Web server.
B. Client-side scripting refers to scripts executed on the server on behalf of the client.
C. Client-side scripting refers to scripts executed on the SQL Server by the Web Server.
D. Client-side scripting refers to scripts executed on the Web server by the Client Server.
Answer: A

Microsoft   98-363 exam dumps   98-363 test questions

NO.12 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the usable
elements in a config file required for testing Web applications.
Which of the elements listed may be used to assist the testing?
A. You should consider utilization of a trace element.
B. You should consider utilization of an audit element.
C. You should consider utilization of an IFrame element.
D. You should consider utilization of a Selector element.
Answer: A

Microsoft test answers   98-363   98-363   98-363

NO.13 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. ABC.com wants you to develop a
ScriptManager solution for retrieving the ScriptReferenceCollection object rendered to the website visitor.
Which ScriptManager properties should be utilized?
A. The ScriptManager.Scripts property would be utilized.
B. The ScriptManager.Events property would be utilized.
C. The ScriptManager.Handler property would be utilized.
D. The ScriptManager.Solution property would be utilized.
Answer: A

Microsoft certification   98-363   98-363   98-363 answers real questions   98-363   98-363

NO.14 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the internal,
external style sheet part utilized for retrieving element sets of a document.
Which of the options below may be utilized to locate elements?
A. You should consider utilization of the DataBinder class.
B. You should consider utilization of a Selector.
C. You should consider utilization of a DataReader.
D. You should consider utilization of the Java Virtual Machine
Answer: B

Microsoft   98-363 exam   98-363   98-363

NO.15 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the usable
modes of an application pool.
Which of the modes should you identify? (Choose two)
A. Application Pools provides SQL Server mode.
B. Application Pools provides Classic mode.
C. Application Pools provides SQL Server mode.
D. Application Pools provides State Server mode.
E. Application Pools provides Integrated mode.
Answer: B,E

Microsoft   98-363   98-363   98-363   98-363

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality C_TSCM62_65 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-485 VCE testing engine and 3107 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-400 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/98-363_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论